LATEST NEWS AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tabs

Fri Nov 22
2:00 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. Itasca CC
@ Vermilion CC VCC Tournament
Fri Nov 22
2:00 PM
Lake Superior College
vs. Riverland CC
@ Brainerd, MN
Fri Nov 22
4:00 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. Itasca CC
@ Ely, MN Vermilion Tournament
Fri Nov 22
4:00 PM
Lake Superior College
vs. Riverland CC
@ Central Lakes College
Fri Nov 22
5:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at UW Superior JV
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
Bethel University JV
at Central Lakes
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Vermilion CC
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at UW Superior JV
Fri Nov 22
8:00 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Central Lakes
CLC Classic
Fri Nov 22
8:00 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Vermilion CC
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Rainy River CC
at Vermilion CC
Vermilion Tournament
Sat Nov 23
9:00 AM
at Augsburg Open @ Minneapolis, MN
Sat Nov 23
10:00 AM
Gogebic Community College
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Ely, MN
Sat Nov 23
12:00 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. Gogebic Community College
@ Ely, MN
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Minnesota West
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Dakota Wesleyan JV
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ St. Cloud State University
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
Vermilion CC
vs. Itasca CC
@ Vermilion CC VCC tournament
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
vs. Lake Superior College
@ CLC (Brainerd, MN) CLC Classic
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Minnesota West
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
Riverland CC
at Central Lakes
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
Itasca CC
at Vermilion CC
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
Riverland CC
at Central Lakes
Tue Nov 26
5:00 PM
at Iowa Lakes
@ Minnesota West
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Lake Superior College
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Hibbing CC
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
Madison College
at Rochester CTC
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Ellsworth Community College
at Minnesota West
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Madison College
at Rochester CTC
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Northland CTC
at M State Fergus-Falls
https://www.minnesota.edu/mstatetv/
Tue Nov 26
7:30 PM
Leech Lake Tribal College
at Central Lakes
Tue Nov 26
7:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Hibbing CC
Tue Nov 26
7:30 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Lake Superior College
@ St. Scholastica
Wed Nov 27
TBA
Rainy River CC
vs. Eastern Wyoming College
@ Scottsbluff, NE
Wed Nov 27
6:00 PM
Minnesota Prep Academy
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Nov 29
6:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
vs. Laramie County Community College
@ Yuma, Arizona Arizona Western Desert Classic
Fri Nov 29
8:30 PM
Rainy River CC
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sat Nov 30
1:00 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
@ Western Nebraska CC
Sat Nov 30
1:00 PM
Bay College
vs. Hibbing CC
@ Gogebic Community College Lindquist Classic - Ironwood, MI
Sat Nov 30
3:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Arizona Western College
Arizona Western Desert Classic
Sat Nov 30
5:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Gogebic Community College
Sat Nov 30
6:00 PM
Western Technical
vs. UW Sheyboygan
@ UW Sheybogan
Sat Nov 30
7:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Gogebic Community College
Lindquist Classic
Sun Dec 01
12:00 PM
Western Technical
vs. UW Fox Valley
@ UW Sheybogan
Sun Dec 01
1:00 PM
Bay College
vs. Vermilion CC
@ Gogebic Community College Lindquist Classic - Ironwood, MI
Sun Dec 01
2:00 PM
Hibbing CC
at Gogebic Community College
Sun Dec 01
3:00 PM
Bay College
vs. Vermilion CC
@ Ironwood, MI Lindquist Classic - Gogebic Community College
Mon Dec 02
5:30 PM
UWS JV
at Fond du Lac
Mon Dec 02
5:30 PM
Riverland CC
at St. Mary's University
Mon Dec 02
7:30 PM
Riverland CC
at St. Mary's Univeristy - MN
Mon Dec 02
7:30 PM
UWS JV
at Fond du Lac
Tue Dec 03
5:30 PM
Central Lakes
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Tue Dec 03
5:30 PM
Lake Region State College - ND
at Northland CTC
Tue Dec 03
5:30 PM
Northwestern JV
at Minnesota West
Tue Dec 03
5:30 PM
Sisseton Wahpeton
at Ridgewater
Tue Dec 03
7:00 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Mayville State JV
Start time subject to change
Tue Dec 03
7:00 PM
Bethany Lutheran JV
at Rochester CTC
Tue Dec 03
7:30 PM
Central Lakes
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Tue Dec 03
7:30 PM
Sisseton Wahpeton
at Ridgewater
Wed Dec 04
5:00 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Mesabi Range CTC
Wed Dec 04
5:30 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at Lake Superior College
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Fri Nov 08
Final
64 Rainy River CC
71 at Milwaukee Area Technical College
Fri Nov 08
Final
75 Bay College
88 at Rochester CTC
Fri Nov 08
Final
103 Madison College
88 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
ARCC Classic
Fri Nov 08
Final
62 Luther College
96 at Riverland CC
Fri Nov 08
Final
68 Northwestern JV
80 at Minnesota West
Sat Nov 09
Final
96 Ridgewater
102 vs. Northwestern (IA) JV
@ MN West
Sat Nov 09
Final
57 St. Cloud Technical CC
70 vs. Madison College
@ Performance Gym
Sat Nov 09
Final
42 Ridgewater
107 vs. Northwestern JV
@ Worthington, MN
Sat Nov 09
Final - OT
111 Madison College
114 vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ Performance Gym
Sat Nov 09
Final
45 Bay College
74 at Western Technical
Sat Nov 09
Final
58 Rainy River CC
46 at Elgin Community College
Sat Nov 09
Final
111 Rainy River CC
110 vs. Bismarck State College
@ Inver Hills CC
Sat Nov 09
Final
77 Gogebic Community College
86 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
ARCC Classic
Sat Nov 09
Final - OT
79 Bay College
72 at Western Technical
Sat Nov 09
Final
60 Gogebic Community College
120 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Sat Nov 09
Final
71 Dordt College JV
61 at Minnesota West
Sat Nov 09
Final
70 Dordt JV
81 at Minnesota West
Sun Nov 10
Final
47 Central Lakes
19 at Itasca CC
MCAC State Championship
Sun Nov 10
Final
73 Northland CTC
74 at Lake Region State College - ND
Mon Nov 11
Final
77 St. Mary's University - MN
101 at Riverland CC
Mon Nov 11
Final
68 UW Richland Center
106 at Western Technical
Tue Nov 12
Final
36 Mesabi Range CTC
106 at Gogebic Community College
Tue Nov 12
Final
56 AFLBS
65 at Ridgewater
Tue Nov 12
Final
71 Jamestown College JV
62 at Northland CTC
Tue Nov 12
Final
66 Mesabi Range CTC
65 at Gogebic Community College
Tue Nov 12
Final
54 AFLBS
87 at Ridgewater
Wed Nov 13
Final
81 Anoka-Ramsey CC
50 at Central Lakes
Wed Nov 13
Final
64 Gustavus JV
69 at Minnesota West
Wed Nov 13
Final
73 Leech Lake Tribal and Technical College
87 vs. Hibbing CC
@ HCC
Wed Nov 13
Final
75 Lake Superior College
64 at Fond du Lac
Wed Nov 13
Final
78 Anoka-Ramsey CC
91 at Central Lakes
Thu Nov 14
Final
0 Raritan Valley Community College
3 vs. Central Lakes
@ Rochester, MN NJCAA DIII National Championships
Thu Nov 14
Final
0 Harper College
3 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Rochester, Minn.
Thu Nov 14
Final
0 Central Lakes
3 at Brookhaven College
Thu Nov 14
Final
78 Ridgewater
55 at Mayville State JV
Fri Nov 15
Final
1 Jefferson Community College
3 at Central Lakes
Fri Nov 15
Final
59 Riverland CC
68 at Hibbing CC
Fri Nov 15
Final
45 Central Lakes
89 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Fri Nov 15
Final
3 Columbus State Community College
2 at Rochester CTC
Fri Nov 15
Final
62 M State Fergus-Falls
75 at Northland CTC
Fri Nov 15
Final
95 Riverland CC
78 at Hibbing CC
Fri Nov 15
Final
93 Central Lakes
100 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Sat Nov 16
Final
93 Highland Community College - Kansas
79 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Sat Nov 16
Final
41 Lake Superior College
72 vs. Riverland CC
@ Fond Du Lac Tribal & Community College
Sat Nov 16
Final
1 Harper College
3 at Central Lakes
Sat Nov 16
Final
117 Riverland CC
53 at Fond du Lac
Sat Nov 16
Final
3 Brookhaven College
2 at Rochester CTC
Mon Nov 18
Final
64 Western Technical
98 at St. Mary's University - Winona
Mon Nov 18
Final
83 St. Thomas JV
97 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Tue Nov 19
Final
25 Ridgewater
98 at North Dakota State College of Science
Military Appreciation Day
Tue Nov 19
Final
61 Northland CTC
73 at Lake Region State College - ND
Blue-Out
Tue Nov 19
Final
82 Dakota County Technical
77 at Rochester CTC
Tue Nov 19
Final
69 M State Fergus-Falls
80 at Itasca CC
Tue Nov 19
Final
65 Ridgewater
97 at North Dakota State College of Science
Military Appreciation Day
Wed Nov 20
Final
53 Lake Superior College
68 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Wed Nov 20
Final
77 Saint Mary's University of MN JV
102 at Rochester CTC
Wed Nov 20
Final
62 Mayville State JV
111 at Northland CTC
Wed Nov 20
Final
77 Lake Superior College
80 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Thu Nov 21
Final
65 North Dakota State College of Science
53 at Northland CTC
Tue Nov 26
Cancelled
Leech Lake Trible College
at Central Lakes
Canceled
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Standings

2019-20 MCAC Women's Basketball Standings

Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Hibbing CC 0-0 1-0
Rainy River CC 0-0 1-2
Fond du Lac 0-0 0-0
Itasca CC 0-0 0-0
Vermilion CC 0-0 0-0
Mesabi Range CTC 0-0 0-1
Central Lakes 0-0 0-2
Lake Superior College 0-0 0-2
Northland CTC 0-0 0-3
Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-0 3-1
Western Technical 0-0 2-1
Riverland CC 0-0 2-2
St. Cloud Technical CC 0-0 2-2
Minnesota West 0-0 1-3
Ridgewater 0-0 1-3
M State Fergus-Falls 0-0 0-0
Rochester CTC 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

Sponsors