LATEST NEWS AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tabs

Tue Oct 22
6:30 PM
Rainy River CC
at Vermilion CC
Wed Oct 23
6:30 PM
Century College
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Wed Oct 23
6:30 PM
Central Lakes
at Mesabi Range CTC
Wed Oct 23
6:30 PM
Western Technical
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Minnesota West
at Dakota State
Thu Oct 24
6:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Mesabi Range CTC
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM
Rochester CTC
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM
Minnesota West
at Ridgewater
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM
Riverland CC
at M State Fergus-Falls
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM
Central Lakes
at Hibbing CC
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM
Northland CTC
at Vermilion CC
Fri Oct 25
6:30 PM
Rainy River CC
at Fond du Lac
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Family Appreciation Day
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Riverland CC
at Ridgewater
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Minnesota West
at M State Fergus-Falls
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Western Technical
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Northland CTC
at Fond du Lac
Sat Oct 26
12:00 PM
Itasca CC
at Hibbing CC
Sun Oct 27
1:30 PM
Northland CTC
at Minnesota West
Sun Oct 27
2:00 PM
Dakota College
at North Dakota State College of Science
MCAC Quarterfinal Playoff Game
Sun Oct 27
3:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at Itasca CC
Mon Oct 28
7:00 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Crown College
Fri Nov 01
TBA
Region 13A Tournament
at Rochester CTC
Fri Nov 01
12:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
vs. TBA
@ #1 Seed NJCAA Region XIIIA Tournament
Fri Nov 01
6:00 PM
TBA
vs. Central Lakes
@ North #1 REGION 13B semi finals
Sat Nov 02
TBA
Region 13A Tournament
at Rochester CTC
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
TBA
vs. Central Lakes
@ TBA REGION 13B Championship
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at TBA
Region Tournament at #1 Seed
Sun Nov 03
TBA
MCAC Opponent
vs. Dakota College
@ TBD MCAC Semifinal Playoff Game (if necessary)
Sun Nov 03
TBA
TBA
at Rochester CTC
Playoffs
Sun Nov 03
1:30 PM
TBD
at North Dakota State College of Science
MCAC Semi-Finals
Sun Nov 10
TBA
MCAC Opponent
vs. Dakota College
@ St. Cloud, Minnesota MCAC Championship Game (if necessary)
Sun Nov 10
TBA
TBA
vs. Rochester CTC
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Title Game
Sun Nov 10
1:30 PM
TBD
vs. North Dakota State College of Science
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Region 13 Championship Game
Thu Nov 14
TBA
NJCAA Div. III National Tournament
vs. Rochester CTC
@ Rochester, MN
Thu Nov 14
12:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at TBA
National Tournament in Rochester, MN
Fri Nov 15
TBA
NJCAA Div. III National Tournament
vs. Rochester CTC
@ Rochester, MN
Fri Nov 15
12:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at TBA
National Tournament in Rochester, MN
Sat Nov 16
TBA
NJCAA Div. III National Tournament
vs. Rochester CTC
@ Rochester, MN
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM
St. Cloud Technical CC
at TBA
National Tournament in Rochester, MN
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
Sat Oct 05
Final
0 Anoka-Ramsey CC
3 at North Iowa Area Community College
NIACC Tournament (Mason City, Iowa)
Sat Oct 05
Final
1 Rochester CTC
3 at Des Moines Area Community College
DMACC Tournament; Boone, IA
Sat Oct 05
Final - OT
27 North Dakota State College of Science
21 at Northland CTC
East Grand Forks High School
Sat Oct 05
Final
27 Fond du Lac
36 at Rochester CTC
Wed Oct 09
Final
3 Western Technical
0 at Riverland CC
Wed Oct 09
Final
0 Minnesota West
3 at Rochester CTC
Wed Oct 09
Final
0 Anoka-Ramsey CC
3 at Ridgewater
Wed Oct 09
Final
0 Fond du Lac
3 at Mesabi Range CTC
Wed Oct 09
Final
3 M State Fergus-Falls
2 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Faculty Appreciation
Wed Oct 09
Final
0 Northland CTC
3 at Central Lakes
Wed Oct 09
Final
3 Hibbing CC
1 at Vermilion CC
Wed Oct 09
Final
3 Itasca CC
0 at Rainy River CC
Fri Oct 11
Final
3 Mesabi Range CTC
1 at Rainy River CC
Fri Oct 11
Final
3 M State Fergus-Falls
2 at Western Technical
Fri Oct 11
Final
0 Ridgewater
3 at Rochester CTC
Fri Oct 11
Final
0 Vermilion CC
3 at Central Lakes
Fri Oct 11
Final
3 St. Cloud Technical CC
0 at Riverland CC
Fri Oct 11
Final
0 Anoka-Ramsey CC
3 at Minnesota West
Fri Oct 11
Final
0 Fond du Lac
3 at Itasca CC
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 Mesabi Range CTC
1 at Northland CTC
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 M State Fergus-Falls
3 at Rochester CTC
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Fond du Lac
3 at Central Lakes
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Vermilion CC
3 at Itasca CC
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 Hibbing CC
2 at Rainy River CC
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 Anoka-Ramsey CC
0 at Riverland CC
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Ridgewater
3 at Western Technical
Sat Oct 12
Cancelled
M State Fergus-Falls
at Dakota College
Weather Cancellation
Sat Oct 12
Final
3 Century College
0 at Fond du Lac
Sat Oct 12
Final
32 Itasca CC
28 at Rochester CTC
Sat Oct 12
Final
14 Fond du Lac
64 at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Oct 12
Final
6 Minnesota West
31 at North Dakota State College of Science
Homecoming
Sat Oct 12
Final
0 Century College
3 at Central Lakes
Sun Oct 13
Final
2 Hibbing CC
3 at Northland CTC
Postponed due to weather
Mon Oct 14
Final
3 Mesabi Range CTC
1 at Vermilion CC
Tue Oct 15
Final
0 Rainy River CC
3 at Central Lakes
Tue Oct 15
Final
3 Western Technical
1 at Viterbo University JV
Wed Oct 16
Final
3 Rochester CTC
0 at Riverland CC
Wed Oct 16
Final
0 Ridgewater
3 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Dig Pink
Wed Oct 16
Final
0 Anoka-Ramsey CC
3 at M State Fergus-Falls
Wed Oct 16
Final
3 Minnesota West
1 at Western Technical
Wed Oct 16
Final
0 Fond du Lac
3 at Hibbing CC
Wed Oct 16
Final
2 Itasca CC
3 at Northland CTC
Thu Oct 17
Final
3 Western Technical
1 at Emmaus Bible College
Fri Oct 18
Final
0 Dakota College
3 vs. Central Lakes
@ Devils Lake LRSC Tournament
Fri Oct 18
Final
1 Northland CTC
3 at Lake Region State College - ND
Fri Oct 18
Final
2 Williston State College
3 vs. Central Lakes
@ Devils Lake
Fri Oct 18
Final
3 Miles Community College
0 vs. Northland CTC
@ Devils Lake, ND Slamfest
Fri Oct 18
Final
1 St. Cloud Technical CC
3 at Dakota County Technical
White Out Night - Inver Hills Community College
Fri Oct 18
Final
1 Mesabi Range CTC
2 at Riverside City College
Riverside, CA
Sat Oct 19
Final
3 Dakota College
0 vs. Northland CTC
@ Devils Lake LRSC Tournament
Sat Oct 19
Final
1 Dawson CC
3 vs. Central Lakes
@ Devils Lake Devils Lake, ND
Sat Oct 19
Final
1 Milwaukee Area Technical College
3 at Western Technical
Western Triangular
Sat Oct 19
Final
0 Northland CTC
3 vs. Bismarck State College
@ Devils Lake
Sat Oct 19
Final
15 Mesabi Range CTC
18 at North Dakota State College of Science
Sat Oct 19
Final
35 Rochester CTC
14 at M State Fergus-Falls
Sat Oct 19
Final
15 Northland CTC
30 vs. Central Lakes
@ Brainerd, MN
Sat Oct 19
Final
32 Dakota College
27 at Vermilion CC
Sat Oct 19
Final
41 Minnesota West
36 at Fond du Lac
Sat Oct 19
Final
3 Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
1 at Western Technical
LaCrosse, WI
Sat Oct 19
Final
3 Bismarck State College
2 vs. Central Lakes
@ Devils Lake
View Full Schedule

Standings

2019 MCAC Football Standings

East
Teams Div All
Mesabi Range CTC 5-0 7-1
Itasca CC 3-2 6-2
Rochester CTC 3-2 6-2
Central Lakes 2-3 3-5
Vermilion CC 2-3 2-6
Fond du Lac 0-5 0-9
West
Teams Div All
NDSCS 4-0 7-1
Minnesota West 2-2 5-3
Northland CTC 2-2 3-5
Dakota College 1-2 3-4
M State Fergus-Falls 0-3 1-6
Full Standings

2019 MCAC Volleyball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Rochester CTC 12-0 26-2
M State Fergus-Falls 9-3 19-4
St. Cloud Technical CC 8-4 18-8
Minnesota West 7-5 15-9
Ridgewater 5-7 11-8
Western Technical 5-7 12-10
Anoka-Ramsey CC 2-10 2-17
Riverland CC 0-12 0-14
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Mesabi Range CTC 11-1 16-9
Central Lakes 10-2 14-13
Itasca CC 8-4 10-6
Hibbing CC 8-4 9-10
Northland CTC 7-5 7-13
Vermilion CC 3-9 3-9
Rainy River CC 1-11 3-18
Fond du Lac 0-12 0-13
Full Standings

2019 MCAC Men's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC#1 5-1 9-5-1
Riverland CC#2 4-1 10-3
Lake Superior College#3 1-4 3-7-1
Minnesota West*inelig. 0-4 2-5
Full Standings

2019 MCAC Women's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC#1 5-0-1 9-2-1
Rochester CTC#2 3-2-1 7-6-2
Lake Superior CollegeDNP 3-3 3-5
Minnesota West#3 0-6 0-9
Full Standings

2018-19 Baseball Standings

Central
Teams Conf Overall
St. Cloud Technical CC 16-0 36-7
M State Fergus-Falls 11-5 32-19
Central Lakes 8-8 24-23
Northland CTC 3-13 5-30
Ridgewater 2-14 2-18
Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Riverland CC 15-1 32-14
Rochester CTC 9-7 16-24
Anoka-Ramsey CC 7-9 17-19
Minnesota West 6-10 16-26
Western Technical 3-13 6-25
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Hibbing CC 13-2 19-18
Itasca CC 11-5 17-29
Rainy River CC 9-7 15-20
Vermilion CC 5-10 8-24
Mesabi Range CTC 1-15 3-29
Full Standings

2018-19 MCAC Men's Basketball Standings

Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Central Lakes 15-1 26-7
Mesabi Range CTC 12-4 14-12
Rainy River CC 11-5 16-11
Itasca CC 9-7 14-13
Northland CTC 9-7 13-15
Lake Superior College 8-8 11-10
Vermilion CC 6-10 11-16
Hibbing CC 1-15 4-21
Fond du Lac 1-15 1-20
Southern
Teams Conf Overall
St. Cloud Technical CC 10-4 22-5
Riverland CC 10-4 24-6
Anoka-Ramsey CC 9-5 17-12
Rochester CTC 8-6 15-13
Western Technical 7-7 12-13
M State Fergus-Falls 6-8 13-14
Ridgewater 3-11 11-15
Minnesota West 3-11 8-17
Full Standings

2018-19 Women's Basketball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Western Technical#1 S 12-0 21-7
Anoka-Ramsey CC#2 S 10-2 22-6
Minnesota West#3 S 7-5 15-12
Rochester CTC#4 S 7-5 10-15
M State Fergus-Falls 4-8 10-15
Ridgewater 2-10 5-17
St. Cloud Technical CC 0-12 3-21
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Hibbing CC#1 N 15-1 29-3
Northland CTC#2 N 14-1 23-5
Central Lakes#3 N 11-5 18-10
Rainy River CC# 4 N 9-6 11-16
Itasca CC 7-9 12-15
Lake Superior College 7-9 8-14
Mesabi Range CTC 4-12 6-19
Vermilion CC 3-12 3-21
Fond du Lac 0-15 0-19
Full Standings

2019 MCAC Softball Standings

Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Central Lakes 21-3 30-13-1
Northland CTC 20-4 26-17
Itasca CC 17-7 21-23
Rainy River CC 10-10 15-22
Mesabi Range CTC 8-16 8-22
Hibbing CC 0-16 3-20
Vermilion CC 0-20 0-25
Southern
Teams Conf Overall
St. Cloud Technical CC 17-3 32-17-1
Anoka-Ramsey CC 16-4 25-18
M State Fergus-Falls 11-9 16-13
Rochester CTC 8-12 15-17
Ridgewater 8-12 11-23
Minnesota West 0-0 0-0
Riverland CC 0-20 0-31
Full Standings

Sponsors