LATEST NEWS AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tabs

Mon Nov 18
7:00 PM
St. Thomas JV
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Mon Nov 18
7:00 PM
Western Technical
at St. Mary's University - Winona
Tue Nov 19
5:30 PM
Ridgewater
at North Dakota State College of Science
Military Appreciation Day
Tue Nov 19
5:30 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Itasca CC
Tue Nov 19
6:30 PM
Northland CTC
at Lake Region State College - ND
Blue-Out
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
Dakota County Technical
at Rochester CTC
Tue Nov 19
7:30 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Itasca CC
Tue Nov 19
7:30 PM
Ridgewater
at North Dakota State College of Science
Military Appreciation Day
Wed Nov 20
5:00 PM
Saint Mary's University of MN
at Rochester CTC
Wed Nov 20
5:45 PM
Lake Superior College
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Wed Nov 20
6:00 PM
Luther College JV
at Western Technical
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Saint Mary's University of MN JV
at Rochester CTC
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Mayville State JV
at Northland CTC
Wed Nov 20
7:45 PM
Lake Superior College
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Thu Nov 21
5:30 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
at Northland CTC
Fri Nov 22
2:00 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. Itasca CC
@ Vermilion CC VCC Tournament
Fri Nov 22
2:00 PM
Lake Superior College
vs. Riverland CC
@ Brainerd, MN
Fri Nov 22
4:00 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. Itasca CC
@ Ely, MN Vermilion Tournament
Fri Nov 22
4:00 PM
Lake Superior College
vs. Riverland CC
@ Central Lakes College
Fri Nov 22
5:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at UW Superior JV
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
Bethel University JV
at Central Lakes
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Vermilion CC
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at UW Superior JV
Fri Nov 22
8:00 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Central Lakes
CLC Classic
Fri Nov 22
8:00 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Vermilion CC
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Rainy River CC
at Vermilion CC
Vermilion Tournament
Sat Nov 23
10:00 AM
Gogebic Community College
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Ely, MN
Sat Nov 23
12:00 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. Gogebic Community College
@ Ely, MN
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Dakota Wesleyan JV
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ St. Cloud State University
Sat Nov 23
1:00 PM
Minnesota West
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
vs. Lake Superior College
@ CLC (Brainerd, MN) CLC Classic
Sat Nov 23
2:00 PM
Vermilion CC
vs. Itasca CC
@ Vermilion CC VCC tournament
Sat Nov 23
3:00 PM
Minnesota West
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
Itasca CC
at Vermilion CC
Sat Nov 23
4:00 PM
Riverland CC
at Central Lakes
Sat Nov 23
6:00 PM
Riverland CC
at Central Lakes
Tue Nov 26
5:00 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Lake Superior College
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
Leech Lake Trible College
at Central Lakes
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Hibbing CC
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
Madison College
at Rochester CTC
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Madison College
at Rochester CTC
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Northland CTC
at M State Fergus-Falls
https://www.minnesota.edu/mstatetv/
Tue Nov 26
7:00 PM
Ellsworth Community College
at Minnesota West
Tue Nov 26
7:30 PM
Leech Lake Tribal College
at Central Lakes
Tue Nov 26
7:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Hibbing CC
Tue Nov 26
7:30 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Lake Superior College
@ St. Scholastica
Wed Nov 27
TBA
Rainy River CC
vs. Eastern Wyoming College
@ Scottsbluff, NE
Wed Nov 27
6:00 PM
Minnesota Prep Academy
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Nov 29
6:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
vs. Laramie County Community College
@ Yuma, Arizona Arizona Western Desert Classic
Fri Nov 29
8:30 PM
Rainy River CC
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sat Nov 30
1:00 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
@ Western Nebraska CC
Sat Nov 30
1:00 PM
Bay College
vs. Hibbing CC
@ Gogebic Community College Lindquist Classic - Ironwood, MI
Sat Nov 30
3:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Arizona Western College
Arizona Western Desert Classic
Sat Nov 30
5:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Gogebic Community College
Sat Nov 30
6:00 PM
Western Technical
vs. UW Sheyboygan
@ UW Sheybogan
Sat Nov 30
7:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Gogebic Community College
Lindquist Classic
Sun Dec 01
12:00 PM
Western Technical
vs. UW Fox Valley
@ UW Sheybogan
Sun Dec 01
1:00 PM
Bay College
vs. Vermilion CC
@ Gogebic Community College Lindquist Classic - Ironwood, MI
Sun Dec 01
2:00 PM
Hibbing CC
at Gogebic Community College
Sun Dec 01
3:00 PM
Bay College
vs. Vermilion CC
@ Ironwood, MI Lindquist Classic - Gogebic Community College
View Full Schedule
Tue Nov 05
Final
66 Mount Marty
74 at Minnesota West
Tue Nov 05
Final
59 Dakota State University
93 at Riverland CC
Wed Nov 06
Final
12 UW Barron
114 at Western Technical
Thu Nov 07
Final
58 Rainy River CC
68 at College of Lake County
Thu Nov 07
Final
65 Mayville State JV
90 at M State Fergus-Falls
https://www.minnesota.edu/mstatetv/
Thu Nov 07
Final
64 Bethel University
50 at Riverland CC
Fri Nov 08
Final
89 Ridgewater
78 vs. Dordt JV
@ MN West
Fri Nov 08
Final
59 St. Cloud Technical CC
75 vs. Gogebic Community College
@ Coon Rapids
Fri Nov 08
Final
81 Dordt College JV
50 at Ridgewater
Fri Nov 08
Final
60 Gogebic Community College
97 vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ Coon Rapids
Fri Nov 08
Final
59 Madison College
78 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Nov 08
Final - OT
64 Northland CTC
65 vs. Jamestown College JV
@ Devils Lake
Fri Nov 08
Final
81 Rainy River CC
86 vs. United Tribes Technical College
@ Inver Hills CC
Fri Nov 08
Final
85 Northwestern JV
72 at Minnesota West
Fri Nov 08
Final
75 Bay College
88 at Rochester CTC
Fri Nov 08
Final
103 Madison College
88 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
ARCC Classic
Fri Nov 08
Final
64 Rainy River CC
71 at Milwaukee Area Technical College
Fri Nov 08
Final
62 Luther College
96 at Riverland CC
Fri Nov 08
Final
68 Northwestern JV
80 at Minnesota West
Sat Nov 09
Final
96 Ridgewater
102 vs. Northwestern (IA) JV
@ MN West
Sat Nov 09
Final
57 St. Cloud Technical CC
70 vs. Madison College
@ Performance Gym
Sat Nov 09
Final - OT
111 Madison College
114 vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ Performance Gym
Sat Nov 09
Final
42 Ridgewater
107 vs. Northwestern JV
@ Worthington, MN
Sat Nov 09
Final
111 Rainy River CC
110 vs. Bismarck State College
@ Inver Hills CC
Sat Nov 09
Final
45 Bay College
74 at Western Technical
Sat Nov 09
Final
58 Rainy River CC
46 at Elgin Community College
Sat Nov 09
Final
77 Gogebic Community College
86 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
ARCC Classic
Sat Nov 09
Final - OT
79 Bay College
72 at Western Technical
Sat Nov 09
Final
60 Gogebic Community College
120 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Sat Nov 09
Final
71 Dordt College JV
61 at Minnesota West
Sat Nov 09
Final
70 Dordt JV
81 at Minnesota West
Sun Nov 10
Final
47 Central Lakes
19 at Itasca CC
MCAC State Championship
Sun Nov 10
Final
73 Northland CTC
74 at Lake Region State College - ND
Mon Nov 11
Final
77 St. Mary's University - MN
101 at Riverland CC
Mon Nov 11
Final
68 UW Richland Center
106 at Western Technical
Tue Nov 12
Final
36 Mesabi Range CTC
106 at Gogebic Community College
Tue Nov 12
Final
56 AFLBS
65 at Ridgewater
Tue Nov 12
Final
71 Jamestown College JV
62 at Northland CTC
Tue Nov 12
Final
66 Mesabi Range CTC
65 at Gogebic Community College
Tue Nov 12
Final
54 AFLBS
87 at Ridgewater
Wed Nov 13
Final
81 Anoka-Ramsey CC
50 at Central Lakes
Wed Nov 13
Final
73 Leech Lake Tribal and Technical College
87 vs. Hibbing CC
@ HCC
Wed Nov 13
Final
64 Gustavus JV
69 at Minnesota West
Wed Nov 13
Final
75 Lake Superior College
64 at Fond du Lac
Wed Nov 13
Final
78 Anoka-Ramsey CC
91 at Central Lakes
Thu Nov 14
Final
0 Raritan Valley Community College
3 vs. Central Lakes
@ Rochester, MN NJCAA DIII National Championships
Thu Nov 14
Final
0 Harper College
3 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Rochester, Minn.
Thu Nov 14
Final
0 Central Lakes
3 at Brookhaven College
Thu Nov 14
Final
78 Ridgewater
55 at Mayville State JV
Fri Nov 15
Final
1 Jefferson Community College
3 at Central Lakes
Fri Nov 15
Final
59 Riverland CC
68 vs. Hibbing CC
@ Hibbing
Fri Nov 15
Final
45 Central Lakes
89 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Fri Nov 15
Final
62 M State Fergus-Falls
75 at Northland CTC
Fri Nov 15
Final
3 Columbus State Community College
2 at Rochester CTC
Fri Nov 15
Final
95 Riverland CC
78 at Hibbing CC
Fri Nov 15
Final
93 Central Lakes
100 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Sat Nov 16
Final
93 Highland Community College - Kansas
79 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Sat Nov 16
Final
1 Harper College
3 at Central Lakes
Sat Nov 16
Final
117 Riverland CC
53 at Fond du Lac
Sat Nov 16
Final
3 Brookhaven College
2 at Rochester CTC
View Full Schedule

Standings

2019-20 MCAC Men's Basketball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Riverland CC 0-0 5-0
Minnesota West 0-0 3-0
St. Cloud Technical CC 0-0 3-0
Rochester CTC 0-0 1-0
Ridgewater 0-0 3-1
M State Fergus-Falls 0-0 1-1
Western Technical 0-0 1-1
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-0 1-2
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Lake Superior College 0-0 1-0
Mesabi Range CTC 0-0 1-0
Central Lakes 0-0 1-1
Rainy River CC 0-0 1-1
Northland CTC 0-0 1-2
Hibbing CC 0-0 1-3
Itasca CC 0-0 0-0
Vermilion CC 0-0 0-0
Fond du Lac 0-0 0-2
Full Standings

2019-20 MCAC Women's Basketball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Western Technical 0-0 2-0
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-0 3-1
Ridgewater 0-0 1-2
Riverland CC 0-0 1-2
St. Cloud Technical CC 0-0 1-2
Minnesota West 0-0 1-3
M State Fergus-Falls 0-0 0-0
Rochester CTC 0-0 0-0
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Hibbing CC 0-0 1-0
Rainy River CC 0-0 1-2
Fond du Lac 0-0 0-0
Itasca CC 0-0 0-0
Lake Superior College 0-0 0-0
Vermilion CC 0-0 0-0
Mesabi Range CTC 0-0 0-1
Northland CTC 0-0 0-1
Central Lakes 0-0 0-2
Full Standings

2019 MCAC Football Standings

East
Teams Div All
Mesabi Range CTC 5-0 7-2
Itasca CC 3-2 8-3
Rochester CTC 3-2 6-3
Central Lakes 2-3 6-5
Vermilion CC 2-3 2-6
Fond du Lac 0-5 0-9
West
Teams Div All
NDSCS 4-0 8-2
Minnesota West 2-2 6-4
Northland CTC 2-2 3-6
Dakota College 1-2 3-5
M State Fergus-Falls 0-3 1-6
Full Standings

2019 MCAC Volleyball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Rochester CTC1S 14-0 31-4
M State Fergus-Falls2S 11-3 21-5
St. Cloud Technical CC3S 9-5 20-10
Ridgewater4S 7-7 14-9
Minnesota West 7-7 15-12
Western Technical 6-8 13-11
Anoka-Ramsey CC 2-12 3-20
Riverland CC 0-14 0-16
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Central Lakes1N 12-2 21-14
Mesabi Range CTC2N 11-3 17-12
Itasca CC3N 10-4 12-7
Northland CTC4N 9-5 9-14
Hibbing CC 8-6 9-12
Vermilion CC 4-10 4-10
Rainy River CC 2-12 4-19
Fond du Lac 0-14 0-15
Full Standings

2019 MCAC Men's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC#1 5-1 9-6-1
Riverland CC#2 4-1 10-4
Lake Superior College#3 1-4 3-7-1
Minnesota West*inelig. 0-4 2-5
Full Standings

2019 MCAC Women's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC#1 5-0-1 9-3-1
Rochester CTC#2 3-2-1 7-6-2
Lake Superior CollegeDNP 3-3 3-10
Minnesota West#3 0-6 0-9
Full Standings

2018-19 Baseball Standings

Central
Teams Conf Overall
St. Cloud Technical CC 16-0 36-7
M State Fergus-Falls 11-5 32-19
Central Lakes 8-8 24-23
Northland CTC 3-13 5-30
Ridgewater 2-14 2-18
Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Riverland CC 15-1 32-14
Rochester CTC 9-7 16-24
Anoka-Ramsey CC 7-9 17-19
Minnesota West 6-10 16-26
Western Technical 3-13 6-25
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Hibbing CC 13-2 19-18
Itasca CC 11-5 17-29
Rainy River CC 9-7 15-20
Vermilion CC 5-10 8-24
Mesabi Range CTC 1-15 3-29
Full Standings

2019 MCAC Softball Standings

Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Central Lakes 21-3 30-13-1
Northland CTC 20-4 26-17
Itasca CC 17-7 21-23
Rainy River CC 10-10 15-22
Mesabi Range CTC 8-16 8-22
Hibbing CC 0-16 3-20
Vermilion CC 0-20 0-25
Southern
Teams Conf Overall
St. Cloud Technical CC 17-3 32-17-1
Anoka-Ramsey CC 16-4 25-18
M State Fergus-Falls 11-9 16-13
Rochester CTC 8-12 15-17
Ridgewater 8-12 11-23
Minnesota West 0-0 0-0
Riverland CC 0-20 0-31
Full Standings

Sponsors