2019 MCAC Volleyball Schedule

Tuesday August 20, 2019
North Iowa Area Community College #
Tuesday, August 20
4:00 PM
At Rochester, Minn. (Scrimmage)
Wednesday August 21, 2019
University of MN Morris
Wednesday, August 21
2:00 PM
Scrimmage
Friday August 23, 2019
Friday, August 23
12:00 PM
@ Whitney Center MCAC Crossover, Whitney Center
Friday, August 23
12:00 PM
Friday, August 23
12:00 PM
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Crossover
Friday, August 23
2:00 PM
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Crossover
Friday, August 23
2:00 PM
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Crossover Tournament
Friday, August 23
2:00 PM
Friday, August 23
4:00 PM
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Crossover Tournament
Friday, August 23
4:00 PM
@ St Cloud
Friday, August 23
4:00 PM
Friday, August 23
6:00 PM
@ Whitney Center MCAC Crossover, Whitney Center
Saturday August 24, 2019
Saturday, August 24
9:00 AM
@ St Cloud
Saturday, August 24
9:00 AM
@ St Cloud MCAC Crossover, Whitney Center
Saturday, August 24
9:00 AM
Macalester College (Navy)
Saturday, August 24
10:00 AM
Scrimmage
Saturday, August 24
11:00 AM
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Crossover
Saturday, August 24
11:00 AM
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Crossover Tournament
Saturday, August 24
11:00 AM
Macalester College (Orange)
Saturday, August 24
11:00 AM
Scrimmage
Dakota County Technical
Saturday, August 24
12:00 PM
@ Macalester College Scrimmage
Saturday, August 24
1:00 PM
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Crossover
Saturday, August 24
1:00 PM
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Crossover Tournament
Saturday, August 24
1:00 PM
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Crossover
Saturday, August 24
3:00 PM
@ St Cloud MCAC Crossover, Whitney Center
Wednesday August 28, 2019
Wednesday, August 28
4:00 PM
Norse Triangular
Mayville State
Wednesday, August 28
5:30 PM
@ wahpeton ND
UW Barron County
Wednesday, August 28
5:30 PM
@ Mesabi Range
Century College
0
Wednesday, August 28
6:00 PM
Iowa Lakes Community College
Wednesday, August 28
7:00 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
Wednesday, August 28
7:00 PM
UW Barron County
Wednesday, August 28
7:00 PM
Norse Triangular
Friday August 30, 2019
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Friday, August 30
5:00 PM
@ College of DuPage Chaparral Invitational
College of DuPage
Friday, August 30
5:00 PM
@ College of DuPage Chaparral Invite
Rock Valley College
Friday, August 30
5:00 PM
@ College of DuPage DuPage Tournament
Century College
Friday, August 30
6:30 PM
Kishwaukee College
Friday, August 30
7:00 PM
@ Glen Ellyn, IL DuPage Invitational
Harper College
Friday, August 30
7:00 PM
@ Glen Ellyn, IL Chaparral Invite
Madison College
Friday, August 30
7:00 PM
@ Glen Ellyn, IL (College of DuPage) College of DuPage Chaparral Invitational
Saturday August 31, 2019
Rock Valley College
Saturday, August 31
10:00 AM
@ Glen Ellyn, IL DuPage Invitational
College of DuPage
Saturday, August 31
12:00 PM
@ College of DuPage Chaparral Invite
Madison College
Saturday, August 31
12:00 PM
@ Glen Ellyn, IL (College of DuPage) College of DuPage Chaparral Invitational
Harper College
Saturday, August 31
12:00 PM
@ Glen Ellyn, IL DuPage Invitational
Rock Valley College
Saturday, August 31
12:00 PM
@ Glen Ellyn, IL Chaparral Invite
Harper College
Saturday, August 31
2:00 PM
@ College of DuPage Tournament DuPage Tournament
Wednesday September 04, 2019
Wednesday, September 04
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 04
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 04
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 04
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 04
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 04
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 04
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 04
6:30 PM
Thursday September 05, 2019
Dakota Westleyan
Thursday, September 05
6:00 PM
Friday September 06, 2019
Des Moines Area Community College
Friday, September 06
1:00 PM
RCTC Invitational
College of DuPage
Friday, September 06
5:00 PM
@ Rochester, MN RCTC Invitational
Harper College
Friday, September 06
5:00 PM
@ Rochester
Century College
Friday, September 06
6:30 PM
Friday, September 06
6:30 PM
Rock Valley College
Friday, September 06
7:00 PM
@ Rochester
Saturday September 07, 2019
Saturday, September 07
9:00 AM
St. Thomas JV
Saturday, September 07
9:00 AM
Madison College
Saturday, September 07
11:00 AM
@ UCR Regional Sports Complex, Rochester, MN Yellowjacket Invitational
Dakota County Technical
Saturday, September 07
11:00 AM
At Anoka Ramsey Community College
Bethel University JV
Saturday, September 07
11:00 AM
@ ARCC
Saturday, September 07
11:30 AM
Century College *
Saturday, September 07
12:00 PM
@ Rigewater College
Saturday, September 07
1:00 PM
Bethel JV
Saturday, September 07
1:00 PM
@ ARCC
St. Thoimas JV
Saturday, September 07
1:00 PM
@ ARCC
Dakota County Technical
Saturday, September 07
2:00 PM
At Anoka Ramsey Community College
College of DuPage
Saturday, September 07
2:00 PM
@ Rochester, MN RCTC Invitational
Madison College
Saturday, September 07
3:00 PM
@ UCR Regional Sports Complex, Rochester, MN Yellowjacket Invitational
Dakota County Technical
Saturday, September 07
3:00 PM
@ ARCC At Anoka Ramsey Community College
St. Thomas JV
Saturday, September 07
3:00 PM
@ ARCC
Emmaus Bible College
Saturday, September 07
4:00 PM
North Iowa Area Community College
Saturday, September 07
5:00 PM
RCTC Tournament (Rochester, Minn.)
Monday September 09, 2019
Viterbo University JV
Monday, September 09
6:30 PM
Wednesday September 11, 2019
Wednesday, September 11
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 11
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 11
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 11
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 11
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 11
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 11
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 11
6:30 PM
Friday September 13, 2019
Bismarck State College
Friday, September 13
4:00 PM
@ Wahpeton, ND NDSCS Invitational
Friday, September 13
6:30 PM
Friday, September 13
6:30 PM
Friday, September 13
6:30 PM
Friday, September 13
6:30 PM
Friday, September 13
6:30 PM
Friday, September 13
6:30 PM
Century College
Friday, September 13
6:30 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
Friday, September 13
7:00 PM
NDSCS Invitational - Parents Weekend
Saturday September 14, 2019
Lake Region State College - ND
Saturday, September 14
9:00 AM
@ NDSCS Tournament NDSCS Invitational
Saturday, September 14
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 14
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 14
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 14
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 14
1:00 PM
Dakota College
Saturday, September 14
2:30 PM
@ Wahpeton, ND NDSCS Tournament
Saturday, September 14
6:30 PM
Monday September 16, 2019
Iowa Lakes Community College
Monday, September 16
6:30 PM
Tuesday September 17, 2019
Century College
Tuesday, September 17
6:30 PM
Wednesday September 18, 2019
Viterbo Univeristy JV
Wednesday, September 18
6:30 AM
Century College
Wednesday, September 18
6:30 PM
Mayville JV
Wednesday, September 18
6:30 PM
Dakota County Technical
Wednesday, September 18
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 18
6:30 PM
Friday September 20, 2019
Century College
Friday, September 20
6:30 AM
Friday, September 20
6:30 PM
Friday, September 20
6:30 PM
Friday, September 20
6:30 PM
Friday, September 20
6:30 PM
Friday, September 20
6:30 PM
Friday, September 20
6:30 PM
Friday, September 20
6:30 PM
Saturday September 21, 2019
Saturday, September 21
12:00 PM
Homecoming
Saturday, September 21
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 21
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 21
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 21
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 21
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 21
12:00 PM
Saturday, September 21
12:00 PM
Wednesday September 25, 2019
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 AM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Wednesday, September 25
6:30 PM
Friday September 27, 2019
Century College
Friday, September 27
6:30 PM
Friday, September 27
6:30 PM
Trinity Bible College
Friday, September 27
6:30 PM
Saturday September 28, 2019
Saturday, September 28
12:00 PM
Monday September 30, 2019
Century College
Monday, September 30
6:30 PM
Bethany Lutheran
Monday, September 30
7:00 PM
Wednesday October 02, 2019
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 02
6:30 PM
Thursday October 03, 2019
Century College
Thursday, October 03
6:30 PM
Friday October 04, 2019
Friday, October 04
6:30 AM
Highland Community College - Kansas
Friday, October 04
2:00 PM
@ Boone, IA DMACC Tournament
North Iowa Area Community College
Friday, October 04
4:00 PM
NIACC Tournament (Mason City, Iowa)
Dakota County Technical
Friday, October 04
5:00 PM
@ Mesabi Range
Neosho County Community College
Friday, October 04
6:00 PM
@ Boone, IA DMACC Invitational
Dakota County Technical
Friday, October 04
7:00 PM
North Dakota State College of Science
Friday, October 04
7:00 PM
Carl Sandburg College
Friday, October 04
7:30 PM
@ NIACC tournament
Saturday October 05, 2019
Johnson County Community College
Saturday, October 05
12:00 AM
DMACC Tournament
Oak Hills
Saturday, October 05
9:00 AM
Dakota College
Saturday, October 05
9:00 AM
@ Mason City, IA NIACC Tournament
Ellsworth Community College
Saturday, October 05
11:00 AM
@ NIACC Tournament (Mason City)
Concordia JV
Saturday, October 05
12:00 PM
Century College
Saturday, October 05
12:00 PM
Iowa Lakes Community College
Saturday, October 05
12:30 PM
@ NIACC tournament
North Iowa Area Community College
Saturday, October 05
2:00 PM
NIACC Tournament (Mason City, Iowa)
Des Moines Area Community College
Saturday, October 05
4:00 PM
DMACC Tournament; Boone, IA
Waubonsee Community College
Saturday, October 05
6:00 PM
@ Boone, IA / DMACC Invitational
Wednesday October 09, 2019
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 AM
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 09
6:30 PM
Friday October 11, 2019
Friday, October 11
6:30 PM
Friday, October 11
6:30 PM
Friday, October 11
6:30 PM
Friday, October 11
6:30 PM
Friday, October 11
6:30 PM
Friday, October 11
6:30 PM
Friday, October 11
6:30 PM
Saturday October 12, 2019
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 12
12:00 PM
Century College
Saturday, October 12
1:30 PM
Saturday, October 12
2:00 PM
Century College
Saturday, October 12
3:00 PM
Monday October 14, 2019
Monday, October 14
6:30 PM
Wednesday October 16, 2019
Wednesday, October 16
6:00 PM
Wednesday, October 16
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 16
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 16
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 16
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 16
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 16
6:30 PM
Thursday October 17, 2019
Emmaus Bible College
Thursday, October 17
6:30 PM
Friday October 18, 2019
Dakota College
Friday, October 18
9:00 AM
@ Devil's Lake. ND LRSC Tournament
Williston State College
Friday, October 18
12:00 PM
@ Devils Lake
Miles Community College
Friday, October 18
5:30 PM
@ Devils Lake, North Dakota Slamfest
Dakota County Technical
Friday, October 18
6:30 PM
Riverside City College
Friday, October 18
8:00 PM
Riverside, CA
Saturday October 19, 2019
Dakota College
Saturday, October 19
9:00 AM
@ Devil's Lake. ND LRSC Tournament
Dawson CC
Saturday, October 19
10:30 AM
@ Lake Region Tourney Devils Lake, ND
Milwaukee Area Technical College
Saturday, October 19
11:00 AM
Western Triangular
Bismarck State College
Saturday, October 19
12:00 PM
@ Devils Lake, ND
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
Saturday, October 19
3:00 PM
Lacrosse, WI
Bismarck State College
Saturday, October 19
3:00 PM
@ Devils Lake, ND
Tuesday October 22, 2019
Tuesday, October 22
6:30 PM
Wednesday October 23, 2019
Wednesday, October 23
6:30 PM
Wednesday, October 23
6:30 PM
Dakota State
Wednesday, October 23
7:00 PM
Thursday October 24, 2019
Thursday, October 24
6:30 PM
Friday October 25, 2019
Friday, October 25
6:30 PM
Friday, October 25
6:30 PM
Friday, October 25
6:30 PM
Friday, October 25
6:30 PM
Friday, October 25
6:30 PM
Friday, October 25
6:30 PM
Saturday October 26, 2019
Saturday, October 26
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
12:00 PM
Saturday, October 26
12:00 PM
Friday November 01, 2019
Region 13A Tournament
Friday, November 01
TBA
Friday, November 01
12:00 PM
@ #1 Seed NJCAA Region XIIIA Tournament
Friday, November 01
6:00 PM
@ North #1 REGION 13B semi finals
Saturday November 02, 2019
Region 13A Tournament
Saturday, November 02
TBA
Saturday, November 02
12:00 PM
@ TBA REGION 13B Championship
Saturday, November 02
12:00 PM
Region Tournament at #1 Seed
Thursday November 14, 2019
NJCAA Div. III National Tournament %
Thursday, November 14
TBA
@ Rochester, MN
Thursday, November 14
12:00 PM
National Tournament in Rochester, MN
Friday November 15, 2019
NJCAA Div. III National Tournament %
Friday, November 15
TBA
@ Rochester, MN
Friday, November 15
12:00 PM
National Tournament in Rochester, MN
Saturday November 16, 2019
NJCAA Div. III National Tournament %
Saturday, November 16
TBA
@ Rochester, MN
Saturday, November 16
12:00 PM
National Tournament in Rochester, MN
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season