LATEST NEWS AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tabs

Fri Oct 06
Final
0 Ridgewater
3 vs. Vernon College
@ Richardson, TX
Fri Oct 06
Final
0 Anoka-Ramsey CC
3 at Minnesota West
Fri Oct 06
Final
3 Rainy River CC
1 at Fond du Lac
Fri Oct 06
Final
0 Western Technical
3 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Fri Oct 06
Final
3 Hibbing CC
1 at Itasca CC
Fri Oct 06
Final
0 Vermilion CC
3 at Northland CTC
Sat Oct 07
Final
3 Ridgewater
1 vs. Pratt Community College
@ Richardson, TX
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 Anoka-Ramsey CC
3 vs. Ellsworth Community College
@ NIACC
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 Anoka-Ramsey CC
3 at North Iowa Area Community College
NIACC Tournament at Mason City, Iowa
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 Vermilion CC
3 at Central Lakes
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 Fond du Lac
3 at Hibbing CC
Sat Oct 07
Final
0 Mesabi Range CTC
3 at Northland CTC
Sat Oct 07
Final
3 Ridgewater
2 at Richland College
Wed Oct 11
Final
3 St. Cloud Technical CC
0 at Dakota County Technical
Inver Hills Community College
Wed Oct 11
Final
0 Itasca CC
3 at Central Lakes
Wed Oct 11
Final
3 Ridgewater
0 at Minnesota West
Wed Oct 11
Final
1 Western Technical
3 at Rochester CTC
Wed Oct 11
Final
3 Hibbing CC
1 at Mesabi Range CTC
Wed Oct 11
Final
3 Rainy River CC
0 at Vermilion CC
Wed Oct 11
Final
3 Riverland CC
1 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Wed Oct 11
Final
0 Fond du Lac
3 vs. Northland CTC
@ Thief River Falls
Thu Oct 12
Final
0 Mesabi Range CTC
3 at Gogebic Community College
Fri Oct 13
Final
3 Rochester CTC
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Oct 13
Final
2 M State Fergus-Falls
3 at Minnesota West
Fri Oct 13
Final
3 St. Cloud Technical CC
0 at Riverland CC
Fri Oct 13
Final
3 Emmaus Bible College
0 at Western Technical
Sat Oct 14
Final
0 Central Lakes
3 vs. Bismarck State College
@ Devils Lake
Sat Oct 14
Final
3 M State Fergus-Falls
0 at Riverland CC
Sat Oct 14
Final
1 St. Cloud Technical CC
3 at Rochester CTC
Sat Oct 14
Final
3 Hibbing CC
0 at Fond du Lac
Sat Oct 14
Final
3 Dawson CC
0 vs. Central Lakes
@ Devils Lake
Sun Oct 15
Final
0 Central Lakes
3 vs. Williston State College
@ Devils Lake
Sun Oct 15
Final
1 Dakota College
3 vs. Central Lakes
@ Devils Lake Lake Region Slamfest Tournament
Mon Oct 16
Final
3 North Dakota State College of Science
0 at M State Fergus-Falls
Tue Oct 17
Final
0 Rainy River CC
3 at Itasca CC
Wed Oct 18
Final
3 Minnesota West
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Wed Oct 18
Final
2 St. Cloud Technical CC
3 at Ridgewater
Wed Oct 18
Final
3 Viterbo University
0 at Western Technical
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 St. Cloud Technical CC
0 at Northland CTC
MCAC Crossover @ Anoka
Thu Oct 19
Final
0 Itasca CC
3 vs. Minnesota West
@ Anoka Ramsey CC
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 Hibbing CC
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Thu Oct 19
Final
0 Rainy River CC
3 vs. Rochester CTC
@ ARCC
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 Central Lakes
1 vs. M State Fergus-Falls
@ Coon Rapids, MN MCAC Crossover
Thu Oct 19
Final
0 Riverland CC
3 vs. Mesabi Range CTC
@ Anoka Ramsey
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 St. Cloud Technical CC
0 vs. Itasca CC
@ Anoka Ramsey CC MCAC Crossover @ Anoka
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 Northland CTC
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Thu Oct 19
Final
0 Hibbing CC
3 vs. Minnesota West
@ ARCC
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 Central Lakes
1 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Crossover
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 Rainy River CC
0 vs. Riverland CC
@ Anoka Ramsey
Thu Oct 19
Final
1 Mesabi Range CTC
3 vs. M State Fergus-Falls
@ Coon Rapids, MN MCAC Crossover
Fri Oct 20
Final
0 Northland CTC
3 vs. M State Fergus-Falls
@ Coon Rapids, MN MCAC Crossover
Fri Oct 20
Final
0 Riverland CC
3 vs. Hibbing CC
@ ARCC
Fri Oct 20
Final
1 Itasca CC
3 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Anoka Ramsey CC
Fri Oct 20
Final
3 Mesabi Range CTC
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Oct 20
Final
3 Rainy River CC
1 vs. Western Technical
@ Coon Rapids, MN
Fri Oct 20
Final
2 Riverland CC
3 vs. Itasca CC
@ Anoka Ramsey CC
Fri Oct 20
Final
2 Hibbing CC
3 vs. M State Fergus-Falls
@ Coon Rapids, MN MCAC Crossover
Fri Oct 20
Final
1 Northland CTC
3 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Coon Rapids, MN
Fri Oct 20
Final
3 Rainy River CC
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Oct 20
Final
0 Western Technical
3 vs. Mesabi Range CTC
@ Coon Rapids, MN MCAC Crossover
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 25
6:30 PM
Minnesota West
at Rochester CTC
Wed Oct 25
6:30 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Central Lakes
Wed Oct 25
6:30 PM
Western Technical
at Riverland CC
Wed Oct 25
6:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Ridgewater
Wed Oct 25
6:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Vermilion CC
Fri Oct 27
6:30 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Rochester CTC
Fri Oct 27
6:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Western Technical
Fri Oct 27
6:30 PM
Minnesota West
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Fri Oct 27
6:30 PM
Central Lakes
at Rainy River CC
Fri Oct 27
6:30 PM
Fond du Lac
at Mesabi Range CTC
Fri Oct 27
6:30 PM
Ridgewater
at Riverland CC
Fri Oct 27
6:30 PM
Northland CTC
at Hibbing CC
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
Central Lakes
at Hibbing CC
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
Ridgewater
at Rochester CTC
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
Itasca CC
at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
Northland CTC
at Rainy River CC
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Western Technical
Fri Nov 03
TBA
St. Cloud Technical CC
at Region Tournament
Fri Nov 03
TBA
Central Lakes
vs. TBD
@ Region 13B Tourney North #1
Sat Nov 04
TBA
St. Cloud Technical CC
at Region Tournament
Sat Nov 04
TBA
Central Lakes
vs. TBD
@ Region 13B Tourney North #1
Sat Nov 04
TBA
M State Fergus-Falls
vs. TBA
@ High Seed Region 13A Tournament
Fri Nov 10
TBA
St. Cloud Technical CC
at National Tournament
Fri Nov 10
TBA
Central Lakes
vs. TBD
@ NJCAA DIII Nationals Rochester MN
Sat Nov 11
TBA
Central Lakes
vs. TBD
@ NJCAA DIII Nationals Rochester MN
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2017 MCAC Volleyball Standings

Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Central Lakes 11-0 20-8
Hibbing CC 10-2 17-8
Northland CTC 10-2 13-8
Itasca CC 6-6 10-15
Rainy River CC 5-7 11-12
Mesabi Range CTC 4-7 11-13
Fond du Lac 1-11 1-13
Vermilion CC 0-12 0-12
Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Ridgewater 9-2 19-7
St. Cloud Technical CC 10-3 20-6
Rochester CTC 8-3 14-13
Minnesota West 8-4 10-4
M State Fergus-Falls 8-4 15-9
Riverland CC 3-9 3-20
Western Technical 1-10 2-17
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-12 0-25
Full Standings