2018-19 Women's Basketball Schedule

Sunday October 07, 2018
Sunday, October 07
TBA
@ Ames. IA ICCAC JUCO JAM SCRIMMAGE
Saturday October 20, 2018
Saturday, October 20
TBA
@ Coon Rapids, MN MCAC SCRIMMAGE JAMBOREE
Anoka-Ramsey Jamboree
Saturday, October 20
12:00 AM
Scrimmage
Jamboree at Anoka Ramsey
Saturday, October 20
11:00 AM
@ Anoka Ramsey
Anoka Ramsey Jamboree - Scrimmage
Saturday, October 20
11:00 AM
Scrimmage
Iowa Lakes Community College
Saturday, October 20
11:00 AM
@ Juco Jam; Anoka Ramsey Scrimmage
MCAC Jamboree
Saturday, October 20
11:00 AM
Scrimmage
Saturday, October 20
1:00 PM
@ JUCO Jamboree, Anoka Ramsey CC Scrimmage
Iowa Lakes Community College
Saturday, October 20
3:00 PM
@ Juco Jam; Anoka Ramsey Scrimmage
Saturday October 27, 2018
Hamline University - Scrimmage
Saturday, October 27
12:00 PM
Scrimmage
Central Lakes Alumni #
Saturday, October 27
Cancelled
Cancelled
Alumni Scrimmage
Saturday, October 27
4:00 PM
Tuesday October 30, 2018
Carleton College
Tuesday, October 30
6:00 PM
Scrimmage
Thursday November 01, 2018
Bethel University - Scrimmage
Thursday, November 01
4:30 PM
Scrimmage
UW- Richland
31
Thursday, November 01
Final
Friday November 02, 2018
Friday, November 02
5:15 PM
Scrimmage
Providence University College
2
Friday, November 02
Final
@ Otterburn, MB Rainy River Forfeit
Saturday November 03, 2018
Providence University College
2
Saturday, November 03
Final
@ Otterburn, MB Rainy River Forfeit
Tuesday November 06, 2018
Little Priest Tribal College
98
Tuesday, November 06
Final - OT
College of St. Benedict
Tuesday, November 06
6:30 PM
Scrimmage @ St. Joesph
Thursday November 08, 2018
Sisseton Wahpeton Community College
93
Thursday, November 08
Final
Friday November 09, 2018
Gogebic Community College
78
Friday, November 09
Final
Madison College
52
Friday, November 09
Final
Ellsworth Community College
73
Friday, November 09
Final - OT
Dale Howard Classic
Northwestern JV
78
Friday, November 09
Final
Saturday November 10, 2018
Madison College
68
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ ARCC Coon Rapids, MN
North Iowa Area Community College
126
Saturday, November 10
Final
@ Iowa Falls, Iowa Dale Howard Classic (Iowa Falls, Iowa)
Alumni #
Saturday, November 10
1:00 PM
Dordt College JV
66
Saturday, November 10
Final
Gogebic Community College
44
Saturday, November 10
Final
Monday November 12, 2018
Monday, November 12
5:00 PM
Scrimmage
Bethel University JV
62
Monday, November 12
Final
Concordia-Moorhead JV
75
Monday, November 12
Final
Tuesday November 13, 2018
Gogebic Community College
66
Tuesday, November 13
Final
North Dakota State College of Science
93
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Jamestown College JV
47
Tuesday, November 13
Final
Saint Mary's University of MN (JV)
Tuesday, November 13
Cancelled
Wednesday November 14, 2018
Iowa Lakes Community College
69
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Estherville, IA
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Luther JV
55
Wednesday, November 14
Final
Thursday November 15, 2018
Mayville JV
93
Thursday, November 15
Final
Friday November 16, 2018
Friday, November 16
Final
@ Itasca Community College Rainy River Forfeit
Friday, November 16
Final
Friday, November 16
Final
Central Lakes Forfeit
Gogebic Community College
66
Friday, November 16
Final
College of DuPage
43
Friday, November 16
Final
Saturday November 17, 2018
Gogebic Community College
2
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Vermillion Community College Rainy River Forfeit
Bay College
78
Saturday, November 17
Final
Southwestern Community College
67
Saturday, November 17
Final
Joliet Junior College
83
Saturday, November 17
Final
Saturday, November 17
Final
@ Vermilion Community College
Monday November 19, 2018
Mt. Marty
70
Monday, November 19
Final
Tuesday November 20, 2018
Madison College
71
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Tuesday, November 20
Final
Rainy River Forfeit
Wednesday November 21, 2018
North Dakota State College of Science
72
Wednesday, November 21
Final
Wednesday, November 21
Final
Friday November 23, 2018
Arizona Western College
56
Friday, November 23
Final
Treasure Valley
114
Friday, November 23
Final
@ Twin Falls, Idaho @ Twin Falls, ID
Saturday November 24, 2018
Iowa Lakes Community College
71
Saturday, November 24
Final
Worthington, MN
Bay College
61
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ Gogebic CC Lindquist Classic
Chandler-Gilbert Community College
86
Saturday, November 24
Final
@ Arizona Western
Gogebic Community College
64
Saturday, November 24
Final
College of Southern Idaho
100
Saturday, November 24
Final
Sunday November 25, 2018
Bay College
70
Sunday, November 25
Final
@ Gogebic CC Lindquist Classic
Gogebic Community College
48
Sunday, November 25
Final
Tuesday November 27, 2018
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Tuesday, November 27
Final
North Dakota State College of Science
105
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Luther College JV
70
Tuesday, November 27
Final
Wednesday November 28, 2018
UW-Richland
40
Wednesday, November 28
Final
Friday November 30, 2018
Friday, November 30
Final
Friday, November 30
Final
Rainy River Forfeit
Gogebic Community College
46
Friday, November 30
Final
Friday, November 30
Final
Friday, November 30
Final
Friday, November 30
Final
Friday, November 30
Final - OT
Friday, November 30
Final
Saturday December 01, 2018
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Saturday, December 01
Final
Rainy River Forfeit
Gogebic Community College
77
Saturday, December 01
Final
Tuesday December 04, 2018
Lake Region State College - ND
78
Tuesday, December 04
Final
Wednesday December 05, 2018
Gogebic Community College
55
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Madison College
64
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Sisseton Wahpeton Community College
80
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Wednesday, December 05
Final
Friday December 07, 2018
Gogebic Community College
107
Friday, December 07
Final
UWS JV
Friday, December 07
Cancelled
Friday, December 07
Final
Friday, December 07
Final
Friday, December 07
Final
Friday, December 07
Final
Friday, December 07
Final
Friday, December 07
Final
Friday, December 07
Final
Saturday December 08, 2018
Gogebic Community College
76
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Rainy River Forfeit
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Saturday, December 08
Final
Wednesday December 12, 2018
Little Priest Tribal College
82
Wednesday, December 12
Final
Friday December 14, 2018
St Thomas JV
49
Friday, December 14
Final
@ Performance Gym Anoka-Ramsey Classic
Bay College
43
Friday, December 14
Final
@ Gogebic CC Gogebic Winter Classic
Bismarck State College
90
Friday, December 14
Final
Friday, December 14
Final
Friday, December 14
Final - 2OT
Rainy River Forfeit
Friday, December 14
Final
Friday, December 14
Final
Saturday December 15, 2018
Bismarck State College
89
Saturday, December 15
Final
@ Performance Gym Anoka Ramsey Classic
Gogebic Community College
63
Saturday, December 15
Final
Saturday, December 15
Final
Saturday, December 15
Final
Saturday, December 15
Final
Saturday, December 15
Final
Rainy River Forfeit
University of St Thomas
48
Saturday, December 15
Final
Wednesday December 19, 2018
Wednesday, December 19
Final
Friday December 21, 2018
Friday, December 21
Final
@ CLC Gym
Friday, December 21
Final
Saturday December 22, 2018
Saturday, December 22
Final
@ CLC Gym
Saturday, December 22
Final
Wednesday January 02, 2019
Lake Region State College - ND
58
Wednesday, January 02
Final
Friday January 04, 2019
St. Catherine JV
68
Friday, January 04
Final
@ Performance Gym Anoka Ramsey Tournament
Friday, January 04
Final
@ Fergus Falls
Friday, January 04
Final
@ Central Lakes College
Friday, January 04
Final
Gogebic Community College
51
Friday, January 04
Final
Friday, January 04
Final
Friday, January 04
Final
Saturday January 05, 2019
St. Catherine University
46
Saturday, January 05
Final
Saturday, January 05
Final
Saturday, January 05
Final
@ Performance Gym
Saturday, January 05
Final
@ Central Lakes College
UW-Washington
Saturday, January 05
Cancelled
Dakota College
45
Saturday, January 05
Final
Northland CTC Classic
Saturday, January 05
Final
Saturday, January 05
Final
Tuesday January 08, 2019
Bethel JV
Tuesday, January 08
7:15 PM
Wednesday January 09, 2019
Wednesday, January 09
Final
Gogebic Community College
72
Wednesday, January 09
Final
Wednesday, January 09
Final
Wednesday, January 09
Final
Wednesday, January 09
Final
Wednesday, January 09
Final
Wednesday, January 09
Final
Wednesday, January 09
Final
Saturday January 12, 2019
Saturday, January 12
Final
Saturday, January 12
Final
Saturday, January 12
Final
Saturday, January 12
Final
Saturday, January 12
Final
Saturday, January 12
Final
Wednesday January 16, 2019
Wednesday, January 16
Final
Wednesday, January 16
Final
Wednesday, January 16
Final
Wednesday, January 16
Final
Wednesday, January 16
Final
Wednesday, January 16
Final
Wednesday, January 16
Final
Friday January 18, 2019
Friday, January 18
Final
Friday, January 18
Final
Friday, January 18
Final
Friday, January 18
Final
Saturday January 19, 2019
Saturday, January 19
Final
Saturday, January 19
Final
Saturday, January 19
Final
Saturday, January 19
Final
Saturday, January 19
Final
Saturday, January 19
Final
Saturday, January 19
Final
Wednesday January 23, 2019
Wednesday, January 23
Final
Wednesday, January 23
Final
Wednesday, January 23
Final
Wednesday, January 23
Final
Wednesday, January 23
Final
Wednesday, January 23
Final
Wednesday, January 23
Final
Friday January 25, 2019
Friday, January 25
Final
Saturday January 26, 2019
Saturday, January 26
Final
Saturday, January 26
Final
Saturday, January 26
Final
Saturday, January 26
Final
Saturday, January 26
Final
Saturday, January 26
Final
Saturday, January 26
Final
Wednesday January 30, 2019
Wednesday, January 30
4:30 PM
Wednesday, January 30
Final
Thursday January 31, 2019
Thursday, January 31
Final
Thursday, January 31
Final
Thursday, January 31
Final
Thursday, January 31
Final
Thursday, January 31
Final
Friday February 01, 2019
Friday, February 01
Final
Saturday February 02, 2019
Saturday, February 02
Final
Saturday, February 02
Cancelled
Saturday, February 02
Final
Saturday, February 02
Final
Saturday, February 02
Final
Saturday, February 02
Final
Wednesday February 06, 2019
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Wednesday, February 06
Final
Friday February 08, 2019
Friday, February 08
Final
Friday, February 08
Final
Friday, February 08
Final
Friday, February 08
Final
Saturday February 09, 2019
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
@ Center for Health and Wellness
Saturday, February 09
Final
Saturday, February 09
Final
Wednesday February 13, 2019
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Wednesday, February 13
Final
Saturday February 16, 2019
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
Saturday, February 16
Final
@ UWS
Wednesday February 20, 2019
Wednesday, February 20
Final
Wednesday, February 20
Final
Wednesday, February 20
Final
Wednesday, February 20
Cancelled
@ Due to poor travel conditions
Thursday February 21, 2019
Thursday, February 21
Final
@ Ordean Middle School
Thursday, February 21
Final
Thursday, February 21
Final
Saturday February 23, 2019
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
game changed from 1:00 to noon
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Saturday, February 23
Final
Tuesday February 26, 2019
Tuesday, February 26
Final
moved from 2/25 due to weather
Saturday March 02, 2019
Saturday, March 02
TBA
@ Division Winner Region XIIIA Tournament
Region XIII Tournament
Saturday, March 02
TBA
Saturday, March 02
Final
Region 13B Tournment
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Viterbo University
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Hibbing Regional Tournament
Saturday, March 02
Final
@ Viterbo University Region 13A Semi-Final
Sunday March 03, 2019
Region XIII Tournament
Sunday, March 03
TBA
Sunday, March 03
TBA
@ Division Winner Region XIIIA Tournament
Sunday, March 03
1:00 PM
@ @ Hibbing Community College Regional Tournament
Sunday, March 03
Final
Region 13B Tournment
Sunday, March 03
Final
@ Viterbo University Region 13A Championship
Thursday March 14, 2019
Thursday, March 14
TBA
@ New Jersey NJCAA National Tournament
Thursday, March 14
Final
Friday March 15, 2019
Anne Arundel Community College %
60
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Arthur L Scott Spartan Center NJCAA DIII Women's Basketball Championship - Consolation
Hostos Community College
68
Friday, March 15
Final
@ Arthur L. Scott Center - Bethlehem, PA NJCAA DIII Women's Basketball Championship - Semifinal
Saturday March 16, 2019
Passaic County Community College %
71
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Arthur L. Scott Center - Bethlehem, PA NJCAA DIII Women's Basketball Championship - 5th Place Game
North Country Community College
72
Saturday, March 16
Final
@ Arthur L. Scott Center - Bethlehem, PA NJCAA DIII Women's Basketball Championship - 3rd Place Game
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season