LATEST NEWS AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tabs

Wed Feb 07
Final - OT
92 M State Fergus-Falls
94 at Minnesota West
Wed Feb 07
Final
82 Rochester CTC
56 at Western Technical
Wed Feb 07
Final
79 Riverland CC
86 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Wed Feb 07
Final
71 Rainy River CC
60 at Itasca CC
Wed Feb 07
Final
78 Fond du Lac
96 at Vermilion CC
Wed Feb 07
Final
84 Mesabi Range CTC
83 at Central Lakes
Wed Feb 07
Final
84 Northland CTC
61 at Hibbing CC
Wed Feb 07
Final
61 Ridgewater
58 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Sat Feb 10
Final
87 Minnesota West
78 vs. Western Technical
@ Western
Sat Feb 10
Final
55 Itasca CC
72 at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Feb 10
Final
78 Rochester CTC
61 at Ridgewater
Sat Feb 10
Final - OT
71 Central Lakes
82 at Rainy River CC
Sat Feb 10
Final
97 Anoka-Ramsey CC
69 at M State Fergus-Falls
Sat Feb 10
Final
82 Hibbing CC
92 at Fond du Lac
Sat Feb 10
Final
51 St. Cloud Technical CC
84 at Riverland CC
Sat Feb 10
Final
64 Vermilion CC
69 at Northland CTC
Wed Feb 14
Final
61 Gogebic Community College
76 at Fond du Lac
Wed Feb 14
Final
79 Rochester CTC
87 at Riverland CC
Wed Feb 14
Final
82 Minnesota West
60 at Ridgewater
Wed Feb 14
Final
77 Anoka-Ramsey CC
64 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Wed Feb 14
Final
56 Western Technical
70 at M State Fergus-Falls
Fri Feb 16
Final
89 Vermilion CC
80 at Rainy River CC
Fri Feb 16
Final
62 Itasca CC
102 at Central Lakes
Fri Feb 16
Final
76 Mesabi Range CTC
92 at Hibbing CC
Fri Feb 16
Final
69 Northland CTC
54 at Fond du Lac
Sat Feb 17
Final - OT
83 Itasca CC
80 at Fond du Lac
Sat Feb 17
Final
64 M State Fergus-Falls
80 at Rochester CTC
Sat Feb 17
Final
72 Northland CTC
71 at Central Lakes
Sat Feb 17
Final
95 Minnesota West
99 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Sat Feb 17
Final
76 Hibbing CC
94 at Vermilion CC
Sat Feb 17
Final
62 St. Cloud Technical CC
57 at Western Technical
Sat Feb 17
Final - OT
93 Riverland CC
89 at Ridgewater
Sat Feb 17
Final
62 Mesabi Range CTC
104 at Rainy River CC
Wed Feb 21
Final
85 Riverland CC
51 at M State Fergus-Falls
Wed Feb 21
Final
60 Anoka-Ramsey CC
78 at Rochester CTC
Wed Feb 21
Final
81 St. Cloud Technical CC
69 at Minnesota West
Wed Feb 21
Final
92 Central Lakes
87 at Fond du Lac
Wed Feb 21
Final
87 Hibbing CC
122 at Rainy River CC
Wed Feb 21
Final
76 Ridgewater
87 at Western Technical
Wed Feb 21
Final
102 Vermilion CC
87 at Mesabi Range CTC
Wed Feb 21
Final
40 Itasca CC
95 at Northland CTC
Sat Feb 24
Final
101 Vermilion CC
65 at Itasca CC
Sat Feb 24
Final
82 Fond du Lac
97 at Rainy River CC
Sat Feb 24
Final
81 Central Lakes
79 at Hibbing CC
Sat Feb 24
Final
72 Ridgewater
101 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Sat Feb 24
Final
72 St. Cloud Technical CC
59 at M State Fergus-Falls
Sat Feb 24
Final
92 Riverland CC
85 at Western Technical
Sat Feb 24
Final
64 Mesabi Range CTC
83 at Northland CTC
Sun Feb 25
Final
89 Rochester CTC
71 at Minnesota West
Fri Mar 02
Final
84 Minnesota West
79 vs. Rainy River CC
@ ARCC Region XIII Quarterfinals
Fri Mar 02
Final
82 Central Lakes
85 vs. Rochester CTC
@ ARCC Region XIII Quarterfinals
Fri Mar 02
Final
69 Mesabi Range CTC
99 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Region XIII Quarterfinals
Fri Mar 02
Final
94 Riverland CC
95 vs. Vermilion CC
@ ARC Region XIII Quarterfinals
Sat Mar 03
Final
80 Rochester CTC
85 vs. Minnesota West
@ Anoka-Ramsey Region XIII Semifinals
Sat Mar 03
Final
69 Vermilion CC
86 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Region XIII Semifinals
Sun Mar 04
Final
94 Vermilion CC
99 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Anoka-Ramsey Region XIII 3rd Place Game
Sun Mar 04
Final
89 Minnesota West
62 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Region XIII Championship
Thu Mar 15
Final
72 Minnesota West
94 at Brookdale Community College
Fri Mar 16
Final
76 Minnesota West
78 vs. Herkimer College
@ SUNY SULLIVAN
Sat Mar 17
Final
86 Minnesota West
91 at Massasoit Community College
View Full Schedule
No events to show.

Standings

2017-18 Men's Basketball Standings

Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Northland CTC* 12-2 21-5
Rainy River CC 12-2 20-7
Vermilion CC 11-3 21-10
Central Lakes 8-6 15-13
Mesabi Range CTC 4-10 5-20
Fond du Lac 3-11 5-16
Hibbing CC 3-11 5-21
Itasca CC 3-11 4-23
Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC 12-2 19-11
Rochester CTC 11-3 24-6
Riverland CC 10-4 19-9
Minnesota West 8-7 19-14
M State Fergus-Falls 5-9 11-16
St. Cloud Technical CC 4-10 13-14
Western Technical 4-10 7-20
Ridgewater 2-12 5-19
Full Standings