2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Saturday October 07, 2017
JUCO Jam
Saturday, October 07
TBA
@ Cedar Falls, IA
JUCO Jamboree
Saturday, October 07
10:00 AM
@ Iowa State University JUCO Jam at Iowa State - Scrimmage
Iowa State Juco Jam
0
Saturday, October 07
Final
Saturday October 14, 2017
Anoka-Ramsey Jamboree
Saturday, October 14
TBA
Scrimmage
Saturday, October 14
TBA
@ Anoka Jamboree
Anoka Ramsey Jam
0
Saturday, October 14
Final
Rainy River Community College and M State Fergus Falls Scrimmage
Saturday, October 14
11:00 AM
Thursday October 19, 2017
Thursday, October 19
3:00 PM
Scrimmage
North Dakota State College of Science #
Thursday, October 19
5:00 PM
scrimmage
Friday October 20, 2017
Viterbo University
0
Friday, October 20
Final
Saturday October 21, 2017
Rainy River CC and Itasca CC Scrimmage
Saturday, October 21
11:00 AM
Thursday October 26, 2017
Salo's Showcase
Thursday, October 26
7:30 PM
@ Itasca CC Scrimmage
Friday October 27, 2017
Augsburg College #
Friday, October 27
3:00 PM
Scrimmage
Saturday October 28, 2017
Canadian Mennonite University Scrimmage
Saturday, October 28
4:00 PM
Alumni Scrimmage #
Saturday, October 28
5:00 PM
Wednesday November 01, 2017
North Central University
Wednesday, November 01
5:00 PM
Scrimmage
Friday November 03, 2017
Mayville State JV
68
Friday, November 03
Final
Men Only
Saturday November 04, 2017
Alumni #
0
Saturday, November 04
Final
Milwaukee Area Technical College
90
Saturday, November 04
Final
Lake Region State College - ND
82
Saturday, November 04
Final
Sleep Inn Tournament
Sunday November 05, 2017
University of Jamestown JV
2
Sunday, November 05
Final
@ Devils Lake, ND
Monday November 06, 2017
Mayville State JV
66
Monday, November 06
Final
Wednesday November 08, 2017
Leech Lake Tribal College
80
Wednesday, November 08
Final
North Dakota State College of Science
86
Wednesday, November 08
Final
Milwaukee Area Technical College
102
Wednesday, November 08
Final
Thursday November 09, 2017
Dakota County Technical
86
Thursday, November 09
Final
Friday November 10, 2017
Dakota College
78
Friday, November 10
Final
@ LRSC Holiday Inn Express Classic
Gogebic Community College
62
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Coon Rapids, MN Anoka Ramsey Tournament
Dordt JV
78
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Minnesota West
Madison College
69
Friday, November 10
Final - OT
ARCC Classic
Northwestern JV
84
Friday, November 10
Final
Saturday November 11, 2017
Alumni
105
Saturday, November 11
Final
Madison College
89
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Coon Rapids, MN Anoka-Ramsey CC Tournament
Gogebic Community College
2
Saturday, November 11
Final
ARCC Classic
Northwestern JV
81
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Minnesota West
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
85
Saturday, November 11
Final
Lacrosse, WI
Alumni #
Saturday, November 11
3:00 PM
Lake Region State College - ND
72
Saturday, November 11
Final
Holiday Inn Express Classic
Dordt JV
100
Saturday, November 11
Final
Leech Lake Tribal College
75
Saturday, November 11
Final
Tuesday November 14, 2017
Tuesday, November 14
Final
Iowa Lakes Community College
97
Tuesday, November 14
Final
Wednesday November 15, 2017
Dakota County Technical
82
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Wednesday, November 15
Final
Thursday November 16, 2017
University of St. Thomas JV
Thursday, November 16
7:00 PM
Scrimmage
Luther JV
70
Thursday, November 16
Final
Friday November 17, 2017
Gogebic Community College
84
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Vermilion
UW Richland
60
Friday, November 17
Final
@ UW Richland
University of Wisconsin Barron County
65
Friday, November 17
Final
United Tribes Technical College
95
Friday, November 17
Final
Gustavus Adolphus JV
72
Friday, November 17
Final
Friday, November 17
Final
Friday, November 17
Final
Saturday November 18, 2017
Leech Lake Tribal College
85
Saturday, November 18
Final
Bethany Lutheran Junior Varsity
80
Saturday, November 18
Final
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Vermillon
Gogebic Community College
71
Saturday, November 18
Final
Northeast Community College
77
Saturday, November 18
Final
Sunday November 19, 2017
st marys jv
84
Sunday, November 19
Final
Monday November 20, 2017
Northeast Community College
70
Monday, November 20
Final
Jamestown College JV
71
Monday, November 20
Final
Tuesday November 21, 2017
St. John's University JV
77
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Gogebic Community College
64
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Tuesday, November 21
Final
North Iowa Area Community College
82
Tuesday, November 21
Final
At Mason City, Iowa
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Madison College
87
Tuesday, November 21
Final
Wednesday November 22, 2017
Dakota County Technical
73
Wednesday, November 22
Final
Saturday November 25, 2017
Bay College
101
Saturday, November 25
Final
@ Gogebic CC Lindquist Classic
Sunday November 26, 2017
Gogebic Community College
91
Sunday, November 26
Final
Monday November 27, 2017
Mayville State University JV
58
Monday, November 27
Final
St. Mary's
62
Monday, November 27
Final
Tuesday November 28, 2017
Gustavus Junior Varsity
56
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Dakota County Technical
77
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Gogebic Community College
74
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Leech Lake Tribal College
76
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Tuesday, November 28
Final
Wednesday November 29, 2017
North Dakota State College of Science
109
Wednesday, November 29
Final
Friday December 01, 2017
Friday, December 01
Final
Friday, December 01
Final
Friday, December 01
Final
Friday, December 01
Final
Friday, December 01
Final
Friday, December 01
Final
Friday, December 01
Final
Friday, December 01
Final
Saturday December 02, 2017
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final
Saturday, December 02
Final - OT
Monday December 04, 2017
Crown JV
56
Monday, December 04
Final
Tuesday December 05, 2017
Crown College JV
48
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Ellsworth Community College
64
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Leech Lake College
73
Tuesday, December 05
Final
Wednesday December 06, 2017
Leech Lake
83
Wednesday, December 06
Final
Gogebic Community College
92
Wednesday, December 06
Final - OT
Madison College
85
Wednesday, December 06
Final
Friday December 08, 2017
Friday, December 08
Final
Friday, December 08
Final
Friday, December 08
Final
Friday, December 08
Final
Friday, December 08
Final
Friday, December 08
Final
Friday, December 08
Final
Friday, December 08
Final
Saturday December 09, 2017
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final - OT
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Saturday, December 09
Final
Monday December 11, 2017
Bethany Lutheran Junior Varsity
59
Monday, December 11
Final
Crown College JV
76
Monday, December 11
Final
Tuesday December 12, 2017
uw stout jv
86
Tuesday, December 12
Final
Oaks Hills
71
Tuesday, December 12
Final
Tuesday, December 12
Final - OT
Wednesday December 13, 2017
St. John's University JV
82
Wednesday, December 13
Final
Little Priest Tribal College
82
Wednesday, December 13
Final - 2OT
Wednesday, December 13
Final
Friday December 15, 2017
Dakota County Technical
94
Friday, December 15
Final
@ Anoka
Bay College
95
Friday, December 15
Final
@ Gogebic Gogebic Winter Classic
Friday, December 15
Final
@ CLC Gym
Bismarck State College
87
Friday, December 15
Final
ARCC Holiday Classic
Friday, December 15
Final
CLC Winter Invitational
Saturday December 16, 2017
Saturday, December 16
Final
CLC WInter Invitational
Gogebic Community College
101
Saturday, December 16
Final
Saturday, December 16
Final
ARCC Holiday Classic
Saturday, December 16
Final
Wednesday January 03, 2018
North Iowa Area Community College #
Wednesday, January 03
4:00 PM
At Rochester, Minn., Scrimmage
Lake Region State College - ND
70
Wednesday, January 03
Final
Devils Lake, ND
Little Priest Tribal College
99
Wednesday, January 03
Final
Thursday January 04, 2018
Dakota College
93
Thursday, January 04
Final
@ Thief River Falls Northland CTC Tournament
Luther JV
77
Thursday, January 04
Final
st marys jv
78
Thursday, January 04
Final
Friday January 05, 2018
Friday, January 05
Final
@ CLC Gym
North Dakota State College of Science
69
Friday, January 05
Final
@ Inver Hills CC
Friday, January 05
Final
@ Fergus Falls M-State Classic
Dakota County Technical
74
Friday, January 05
Final
Dakota College
66
Friday, January 05
Final
Northland CTC Tournament
Friday, January 05
Final
Spartan Classic
Friday, January 05
Final
Saturday January 06, 2018
North Dakota State College of Science
96
Saturday, January 06
Final
@ Inver Hills at Inver Hills
Saturday, January 06
Final
@ Fergus Falls M-State Classic
Des Moines Area Community College
111
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
@ CLC Gym
Dakota County Technical
74
Saturday, January 06
Final
Saturday, January 06
Final
Spartan Classic
Saturday, January 06
Final
Winter Classic
Gustavus Adolphus JV
90
Saturday, January 06
Final
Sunday January 07, 2018
Gogebic Community College
91
Sunday, January 07
Final
Tuesday January 09, 2018
Gogebic Community College
89
Tuesday, January 09
Final
Wednesday January 10, 2018
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Wednesday, January 10
Final
Friday January 12, 2018
Friday, January 12
Final
Friday, January 12
Final
Friday, January 12
Final
Friday, January 12
Final
Saturday January 13, 2018
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final - OT
MN West Forfeit
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Saturday, January 13
Final
Wednesday January 17, 2018
Wednesday, January 17
Final
Wednesday, January 17
Final
Wednesday, January 17
Final - OT
Wednesday, January 17
Final
Wednesday, January 17
Final
Wednesday, January 17
Final
Wednesday, January 17
Final
Wednesday, January 17
Final
Saturday January 20, 2018
Saturday, January 20
Final
Saturday, January 20
Final
Saturday, January 20
Final
Saturday, January 20
Final
Saturday, January 20
Final
Saturday, January 20
Final
Saturday, January 20
Final
Saturday, January 20
Final
Tuesday January 23, 2018
Gogebic Community College
90
Tuesday, January 23
Final
Wednesday January 24, 2018
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Wednesday, January 24
Final
Friday January 26, 2018
Friday, January 26
Final
Friday, January 26
Final
Friday, January 26
Final - OT
Friday, January 26
Final
Saturday January 27, 2018
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Saturday, January 27
Final
Wednesday January 31, 2018
Wednesday, January 31
Final
Wednesday, January 31
Final
Wednesday, January 31
Final
Wednesday, January 31
Final
Wednesday, January 31
Final
Wednesday, January 31
Final
Wednesday, January 31
Final
Wednesday, January 31
Final
Saturday February 03, 2018
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Saturday, February 03
Final
Wednesday February 07, 2018
Wednesday, February 07
Final - OT
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Wednesday, February 07
Final
Saturday February 10, 2018
Saturday, February 10
Final
@ Western
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday, February 10
Final - OT
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday, February 10
Final
Saturday, February 10
Final
Wednesday February 14, 2018
Gogebic Community College
61
Wednesday, February 14
Final
Wednesday, February 14
Final
Wednesday, February 14
Final
Wednesday, February 14
Final
Wednesday, February 14
Final
Friday February 16, 2018
Friday, February 16
Final
Friday, February 16
Final
Friday, February 16
Final
Friday, February 16
Final
Saturday February 17, 2018
Saturday, February 17
Final - OT
Saturday, February 17
Final
Saturday, February 17
Final
Saturday, February 17
Final
Saturday, February 17
Final
Saturday, February 17
Final
Saturday, February 17
Final - OT
Saturday, February 17
Final
Wednesday February 21, 2018
Wednesday, February 21
Final
Wednesday, February 21
Final
Wednesday, February 21
Final
Wednesday, February 21
Final
Wednesday, February 21
Final
Wednesday, February 21
Final
Wednesday, February 21
Final
Wednesday, February 21
Final
Saturday February 24, 2018
Vermilion CC * ^
101
Saturday, February 24
Final
Saturday, February 24
Final
Saturday, February 24
Final
Saturday, February 24
Final
Saturday, February 24
Final
Saturday, February 24
Final
Saturday, February 24
Final
Sunday February 25, 2018
Sunday, February 25
Final
Friday March 02, 2018
Friday, March 02
Final
@ ARCC Region XIII Quarterfinals
Friday, March 02
Final
@ ARCC Region XIII Quarterfinals
Friday, March 02
Final
Region XIII Quarterfinals
Friday, March 02
Final
@ ARC Region XIII Quarterfinals
Saturday March 03, 2018
Saturday, March 03
Final
@ Anoka-Ramsey Region XIII Semifinals
Saturday, March 03
Final
Region XIII Semifinals
Sunday March 04, 2018
Sunday, March 04
Final
@ Anoka-Ramsey Region XIII 3rd Place Game
Sunday, March 04
Final
Region XIII Championship
Thursday March 15, 2018
Brookdale Community College
94
Thursday, March 15
Final
Friday March 16, 2018
Herkimer College
78
Friday, March 16
Final
@ SUNY SULLIVAN
Saturday March 17, 2018
Massasoit Community College
91
Saturday, March 17
Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season