LATEST NEWS AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tabs

No Event
Wed Mar 13
Final
2 Hibbing CC
8 at Rollins College JV
Wed Mar 13
Final - 7 innings
3 Rochester CTC
6 vs. Northampton Community College
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed Mar 13
Final
3 Hibbing CC
9 at Rollins College JV
Wed Mar 13
Final - 5 innings
1 Northland CTC
11 vs. Rock Valley College
@ Waco, TX
Wed Mar 13
Final
11 Lehigh Carbon Community College
4 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Wed Mar 13
Final
1 Rainy River CC
8 vs. Riverland CC
@ Tucson, AZ
Wed Mar 13
Final - 7 innings
1 Itasca CC
8 vs. Minot State University JV
@ Tucson AZ
Thu Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
14 Community College of Rhode Island
1 at Minnesota West
Thu Mar 14
Final
11 Bismarck State College
2 vs. Central Lakes
@ Tucson
Thu Mar 14
Final - 7 innings
12 M State Fergus-Falls
2 vs. SUNY Adirondack
@ Florida RussMatt Central Florida Invitational Spring Trip
Thu Mar 14
Final - 7 innings
10 Minnesota West
4 at Community College of Rhode Island
Thu Mar 14
Final
2 Central Lakes
9 vs. Bismarck State College
@ Tucson
Thu Mar 14
Final
2 Lake Region State College - ND
4 vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC
@ Kino #9
Thu Mar 14
Final - 5 innings
22 Cochise College
0 vs. Rainy River CC
@ Tucson, AZ
Thu Mar 14
Final - 9 innings
6 Riverland CC
7 vs. Nebraska Wesleyan JV
@ Austin, MN
Thu Mar 14
Final
62 Western Technical
53 at Hibbing CC
Thu Mar 14
Final
4 Anoka-Ramsey CC
5 vs. Lake Region State College - ND
@ Kino #9
Thu Mar 14
Final - 10 innings
10 Riverland CC
11 vs. Marian University JV
@ Austin, MN
Thu Mar 14
Final
8 Lourdes University (Varsity Reserve)
6 vs. Rainy River CC
@ Tucson, AZ
Thu Mar 14
Final
82 Central Lakes
68 vs. Suffolk CC
@ RCTC Regional Sports Center
Fri Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
9 Itasca CC
8 vs. Williston State College
@ Tucson
Fri Mar 15
Final - 6 innings
3 Douglas College
13 vs. Central Lakes
@ Tucson
Fri Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
7 Minnesota West
11 vs. Sussex County Community College
@ Florida Lake Myrtle Park Field #2
Fri Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
0 Erie Community College
8 vs. M State Fergus-Falls
@ Florida
Fri Mar 15
Final
9 Bergen Community College
2 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Myrtle Beach,SC
Fri Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
1 Northland CTC
11 at North Lake College
Fri Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
2 Sussex County Community College
3 vs. Minnesota West
@ Florida Lake Myrtle Park Field #2
Fri Mar 15
Final
60 Anne Arundel Community College
100 vs. Hibbing CC
@ Arthur L Scott Spartan Center NJCAA DIII Women's Basketball Championship - Consolation
Fri Mar 15
Final - 6 innings
26 Arizona Western College
0 vs. Central Lakes
@ Tucson, AZ
Fri Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
2 Northland CTC
12 vs. Murray State College
@ North Lake
Fri Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
0 Rochester CTC
16 vs. Mercer County Community College
@ Myrtle Beach
Fri Mar 15
Final
5 Anoka-Ramsey CC
8 vs. White Rock Tritons
@ Kino #4
Fri Mar 15
Final - 5 innings
0 Itasca CC
11 vs. Arizona Western College
@ Tucson, AZ
Fri Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
15 Century College
5 at M State Fergus-Falls
Fri Mar 15
Final
6 Concordia University JV
3 vs. Riverland CC
@ Tucson, AZ
Fri Mar 15
Final
47 Western Technical
68 vs. Hostos Community College
@ Arthur L. Scott Center - Bethlehem, PA NJCAA DIII Women's Basketball Championship - Semifinal
Fri Mar 15
Final - 7 innings
0 Williston State College
3 vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC
@ Kino #4
Fri Mar 15
Final
62 Central Lakes
68 vs. Rock Valley College
@ RCTC Regional Sports Center
Fri Mar 15
Final
9 White Rock Tritons
7 vs. Riverland CC
@ Tucson, AZ
Sat Mar 16
Final
6 Rochester CTC
2 vs. Queensborough Community College
@ Myrtle Beach
Sat Mar 16
Final - 7 innings
15 Itasca CC
17 vs. White Rock Tritons
@ Tucson
Sat Mar 16
Final
10 Douglas College
5 at Riverland CC
Sat Mar 16
Final
8 Rainy River CC
12 vs. North Shore Twins
@ Tucson, AZ
Sat Mar 16
Final
4 Morton College
0 vs. Riverland CC
@ Tucson, AZ 2019 Tucson Invitational
Sat Mar 16
Final - 7 innings
16 Augsburg Univeristy- JV
11 vs. Itasca CC
@ Tucson
Sat Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
0 Western Technical
11 vs. Des Moines Area Community College
@ Joplin, MO
Sat Mar 16
Final
14 White Rock Tritons
15 vs. Rainy River CC
@ Tucson, AZ
Sat Mar 16
Final - 7 innings
4 Rochester CTC
5 vs. Garrett College
@ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sat Mar 16
Final
71 Passaic County Community College
83 vs. Hibbing CC
@ Arthur L. Scott Center - Bethlehem, PA NJCAA DIII Women's Basketball Championship - 5th Place Game
Sat Mar 16
Final - 5 innings
4 Western Technical
18 vs. Des Moines Area Community College
@ Joplin, MO
Sat Mar 16
Final
68 Western Technical
72 vs. North Country Community College
@ Arthur L. Scott Center - Bethlehem, PA NJCAA DIII Women's Basketball Championship - 3rd Place Game
Sat Mar 16
Final
78 Central Lakes
92 at Richland College
Sun Mar 17
Final
12 Rainy River CC
4 vs. Morton College
@ Tucson, AZ
Sun Mar 17
Final - 4 innings
26 Morton College
6 vs. Rainy River CC
@ Tucson, AZ
Sun Mar 17
Final - 5 innings
0 Western Technical
11 vs. Des Moines Area Community College
@ Joplin, MO
Sun Mar 17
Final
0 Western Technical
7 vs. Des Moines Area Community College
@ Joplin, MO
Fri Apr 05
Cancelled
Gogebic Community College
at Mesabi Range CTC
Fri Apr 05
Cancelled
Gogebic Community College
at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Apr 06
Cancelled
Gogebic Community College
at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Apr 06
Cancelled
Gogebic Community College
at Mesabi Range CTC
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Mon Mar 18
11:00 AM
Morton College
vs. Itasca CC
@ Tucson, AZ 2019 Tucson Invitational
Mon Mar 18
12:30 PM
Camden County College
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Chain of Lakes Field
Mon Mar 18
12:30 PM
Iowa Central Community College
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Cocoa Beach, FL Cocoa Beach Spring Trip/Chain of Lakes Field
Mon Mar 18
4:00 PM
Itasca CC
vs. North Shore Twins
@ Tuscon, AZ
Mon Mar 18
4:30 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. ASA College (Miami)
@ Titusville, FL
Tue Mar 19
9:00 AM
Camden County College
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Chain of Lakes Field
Tue Mar 19
11:00 AM
Itasca CC
vs. Allgeheny College- JV
@ Tuscon, AZ
Tue Mar 19
11:30 AM
Rowan College at Gloucester County
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Chain of Lakes Field
Tue Mar 19
2:00 PM
Western Oklahoma State College
vs. Itasca CC
@ Kino Sports Complex, Tucson, AZ
Tue Mar 19
2:00 PM
Rowan College at Gloucester County
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Chain of Lakes Field
Wed Mar 20
9:30 AM
Camden County College
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Chain of Lakes Field
Wed Mar 20
11:30 AM
Rowan College at Gloucester County
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Chain of Lakes Field
Sat Mar 23
TBA
M State Fergus-Falls
at Dawson CC
Glendive, MT
Sat Mar 23
TBA
M State Fergus-Falls
at Dawson CC
Sat Mar 23
10:00 AM
Dakota College
vs. Minnesota West
@ Superior, Wisconsin at Superior High School
Sat Mar 23
12:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
vs. Lake Region State College - ND
@ Bismarck ND
Sat Mar 23
12:30 PM
Minnesota West
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Superior, WI
Sat Mar 23
2:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
vs. Lake Region State College - ND
@ Bismarck ND
Sat Mar 23
2:00 PM
Central Lakes
at Riverland CC
Sat Mar 23
3:00 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. Dakota College
@ Superior, Wisconsin at Superior High School
Sat Mar 23
4:00 PM
TBA
vs. Central Lakes
@ @ Riverland Community College (Austin, MN)
Sun Mar 24
TBA
M State Fergus-Falls
at Dawson CC
Sun Mar 24
TBA
M State Fergus-Falls
at Dawson CC
Glendive, MT
Sun Mar 24
10:00 AM
Itasca CC
vs. Lake Region State College - ND
@ Bismarck ND
Sun Mar 24
10:00 AM
Dakota College
vs. Minnesota West
@ Superior, Wisconsin at Superior High School
Sun Mar 24
12:00 PM
Itasca CC
vs. Lake Region State College - ND
@ Bismarck ND
Sun Mar 24
12:30 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. Minnesota West
@ Superior, WI
Sun Mar 24
2:00 PM
TBA
vs. Central Lakes
@ @ Riverland Community College (Austin, MN)
Sun Mar 24
3:00 PM
Dakota College
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Superior, Wisconsin at Superior High School
Sun Mar 24
4:00 PM
Central Lakes
at Riverland CC
Mon Mar 25
1:15 PM
Lake Region State College - ND
vs. Itasca CC
@ Rosemount MN
Mon Mar 25
1:15 PM
Dakota College
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Mon Mar 25
3:00 PM
Itasca CC
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ Irish Dome, Rosemount, MN
Mon Mar 25
4:15 PM
Lake Region State College - ND
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ Rosemount MN
Mon Mar 25
4:45 PM
Dakota College
vs. Itasca CC
@ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Tue Mar 26
12:15 PM
Dakota College
vs. Vermilion CC
@ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Tue Mar 26
1:15 PM
Itasca CC
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ Irish Dome, Rosemount, MN
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
Dakota College
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Tue Mar 26
3:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Itasca CC
Tue Mar 26
4:15 PM
Vermilion CC
vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ Irish Dome, Rosemount, MN
Tue Mar 26
4:45 PM
Dakota College
vs. Itasca CC
@ Rosemount, MN at Irish Dome in Rosemount
Wed Mar 27
3:00 PM
Milwaukee Area Technical College
at Western Technical
Wed Mar 27
6:00 PM
Milwaukee Area Technical College
at Western Technical
Thu Mar 28
3:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at Rockford College JV
7 inning game
Thu Mar 28
5:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at Rockford College JV
7 inning game
Fri Mar 29
1:00 PM
Rochester CTC
at Rock Valley College
7 inning game
Fri Mar 29
1:15 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
vs. Hibbing CC
@ Rosemount Irish Dome
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
vs. Riverland CC
@ Rosemount Irish Dome
Fri Mar 29
3:00 PM
Central Lakes
at Univeristy of Minnesota Morris JV
Fri Mar 29
3:30 PM
Rochester CTC
at Rock Valley College
7 inning game
Fri Mar 29
4:45 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
vs. Minnesota West
@ Rosemount Irish Dome
Fri Mar 29
5:00 PM
Central Lakes
at University of Minnesota Morris JV
Sat Mar 30
TBA
M State Fergus-Falls
vs. TBA
@ Anoka Ramsey Tournament
Sat Mar 30
TBA
M State Fergus-Falls
vs. TBA
@ Anoka Ramsey Tournament
Sat Mar 30
11:00 AM
Wisconsin-Barron County
vs. Hibbing CC
@ Proctor, MN
Sat Mar 30
12:00 PM
Western Technical
at Milwaukee Area Technical College
Sat Mar 30
12:45 PM
Riverland CC
vs. Central Lakes
@ Rosemount Irish Dome Minnesota Classic
Sat Mar 30
12:45 PM
Hibbing CC
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Irish Dome Field A
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. Minnesota West
@ Blue Jay Foundation Tournament
Sat Mar 30
1:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
No Event
No Event
View Full Schedule

Standings

2018-19 MCAC Football Standings Page

Eastern
Teams Div All
Central Lakes 6-0 7-3
Mesabi Range CTC 4-1 7-3
Itasca CC 3-2 6-3
Rochester CTC 1-4 1-6
Vermilion CC 1-4 1-7
Fond du Lac 1-5 3-6
Western
Teams Div All
Northland CTC 5-0 8-3
NDSCS 4-1 9-2
Dakota College 3-2 5-4
Minnesota West 1-4 3-5
Ridgewater 0-2 0-4
M State Fergus-Falls 0-4 1-6
Full Standings