LATEST NEWS AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tabs

No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Sat Oct 27
Final
3 Mesabi Range CTC
0 at Itasca CC
Sat Oct 27
Final
3 Rochester CTC
0 at M State Fergus-Falls
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Hibbing CC
3 at Central Lakes
Sat Oct 27
Final
2 Minnesota West
3 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Western Technical
3 at Ridgewater
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Rainy River CC
3 at Northland CTC
Sat Oct 27
Final
2 Delta College
1 vs. Anoka-Ramsey CC
@ Joliet Junior Colleg Joliet JC, Joliet, IL
Sat Oct 27
Final
0 Alumni
0 at Riverland CC
Sat Oct 27
Cancelled
Central Lakes Alumni
at Central Lakes
Cancelled
Sun Oct 28
Final
28 Minnesota West
35 at Northland CTC
Sun Oct 28
Final
15 Dakota College
41 at North Dakota State College of Science
MCAC Quarterfinal
Sun Oct 28
Final
22 Fond du Lac
42 at Central Lakes
MCAC Quarterfinal
Sun Oct 28
Final
14 Itasca CC
20 at Mesabi Range CTC
Thu Nov 01
Final
31 UW- Richland
94 at Western Technical
Thu Nov 01
Final
59 UW Richland
82 at Western Technical
Fri Nov 02
Final
106 Rainy River CC
67 vs. Providence University College
@ Otterburn, MB
Fri Nov 02
Final
0 St. Cloud Technical CC
3 at Rochester CTC
Region XIIIA Tournament
Fri Nov 02
Final
0 Hibbing CC
3 vs. Central Lakes
@ Brainerd REGION 13B semi finals
Fri Nov 02
Final
0 Ridgewater
3 vs. M State Fergus-Falls
@ Rochester Region 13A Tournament
Fri Nov 02
Final
3 Mesabi Range CTC
2 vs. Northland CTC
@ Brainerd, MN NJCAA Region XIIIB Semi Finals
Sat Nov 03
Final
86 Rainy River CC
65 vs. Providence University College
@ Otterburn, MB
Sat Nov 03
Final
1 M State Fergus-Falls
3 at Rochester CTC
Region 13A Tournament
Sat Nov 03
Final
0 Mesabi Range CTC
3 at Central Lakes
NJCAA Region XIIIB Championship
Sun Nov 04
Final
35 North Dakota State College of Science
15 at Central Lakes
MCAC Semi-Finals
Sun Nov 04
Final
7 Mesabi Range CTC
53 at Northland CTC
MCAC Seminal
Mon Nov 05
Final
79 Northland CTC
71 at Mayville State JV
Tue Nov 06
Final - OT
83 Minnesota West
98 at Little Priest Tribal College
Wed Nov 07
Final
96 Riverland CC
76 at Dakota State University
Wed Nov 07
Final
116 Lake Superior College
47 at University of Wisconsin - Eau Claire - Barron County
Thu Nov 08
Final
102 Ridgewater
103 at Sisseton Wahpeton College
Thu Nov 08
Final
0 Jamestown Community College
3 at Central Lakes
NJCAA DIII Volleyball Championship - Quarterfinal Round
Thu Nov 08
Final
76 Ridgewater
93 at Sisseton Wahpeton Community College
Thu Nov 08
Final
1 Rock Valley College
3 at Rochester CTC
NJCAA DIII Volleyball Championship - Quarterfinal Round @ UCR Regional Sports Center - Rochester, MN
Fri Nov 09
Final
78 Gogebic Community College
62 at St. Cloud Technical CC
Fri Nov 09
Final
69 Gogebic Community College
110 vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ ARCC
Fri Nov 09
Final
52 Madison College
89 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Nov 09
Final
0 Rochester CTC
3 at Owens Community College
Fri Nov 09
Final - OT
80 Rochester CTC
73 at Ellsworth Community College
Dale Howard Classic
Fri Nov 09
Final
78 Northwestern JV
42 at Minnesota West
Fri Nov 09
Final
3 Eastfield College
0 at Central Lakes
Fri Nov 09
Final
86 Madison College
93 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
ARCC Classic
Fri Nov 09
Final
62 Rochester CTC
67 at Ellsworth Community College
Fri Nov 09
Final
74 Northwestern College JV
70 at Minnesota West
Sat Nov 10
Final
68 Madison College
44 vs. St. Cloud Technical CC
@ ARCC Coon Rapids, MN
Sat Nov 10
Final
126 North Iowa Area Community College
86 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Iowa Falls, Iowa Dale Howard Classic (Iowa Falls, Iowa)
Sat Nov 10
Final - OT
104 St. Cloud Technical CC
99 vs. Madison College
@ ARCC
Sat Nov 10
Final
99 North Iowa Area Community College
67 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Iowa Falls, IA Dale Howard Classic (Iowa Falls, Iowa)
Sat Nov 10
Final
70 Gogebic Community College
89 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
ARCC Classic
Sat Nov 10
Final
68 Mayville State JV
97 at Ridgewater
Sat Nov 10
Final
66 Dordt College JV
67 at Minnesota West
Sat Nov 10
Final
44 Gogebic Community College
84 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Sat Nov 10
Final
3 Rochester CTC
0 at Central Lakes
Sat Nov 10
Final - 3OT
94 Dordt JV
102 at Minnesota West
Sun Nov 11
Final
10 North Dakota State College of Science
34 vs. Northland CTC
@ St. Cloud, MN MCAC Region 13 Championship Game
Mon Nov 12
Final
99 St. Cloud Technical CC
77 at St. John's University JV
Mon Nov 12
Final
62 Bethel University JV
66 at Central Lakes
Mon Nov 12
Final
57 St. Mary's University
66 at Riverland CC
Mon Nov 12
Final
65 Leech Lake Tribal College
104 at Central Lakes
Tue Nov 13
Cancelled
Saint Mary's University of MN (JV)
at Rochester CTC
Wed Nov 14
Start of 1st
0 Lake Superior College
0 at Hibbing CC
No Event
View Full Schedule
Tue Nov 13
5:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Gogebic Community College
Tue Nov 13
5:30 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at North Dakota State College of Science
Tue Nov 13
5:30 PM
Jamestown College JV
at Northland CTC
Tue Nov 13
6:00 PM
Fond du Lac
at Crown College JV
Tue Nov 13
7:00 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Gogebic Community College
Tue Nov 13
7:30 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at North Dakota State College of Science
Tue Nov 13
7:30 PM
Jamestown College JV
at Northland CTC
Wed Nov 14
5:30 PM
Minnesota West
at Iowa Lakes Community College
Estherville, IA
Wed Nov 14
6:00 PM
Luther JV
at Western Technical
Wed Nov 14
7:00 PM
Dakota County Technical
at Rochester CTC
Thu Nov 15
7:30 PM
Ridgewater
at Mayville State JV
Fri Nov 16
TBA
Rainy River CC
vs. TBA
@ Ely, MN
Fri Nov 16
2:00 PM
Itasca CC
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Vermillion Community College
Fri Nov 16
4:00 PM
Itasca CC
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Vermillion Community College
Fri Nov 16
5:00 PM
Lake Superior College
at Fond du Lac
Fri Nov 16
5:30 PM
Central Lakes
at M State Fergus-Falls
Fri Nov 16
6:00 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Vermilion CC
Fri Nov 16
6:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at College of DuPage
Fri Nov 16
7:30 PM
Central Lakes
at M State Fergus-Falls
Fri Nov 16
8:00 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Vermilion CC
Sat Nov 17
10:00 AM
Gogebic Community College
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Vermillion Community College
Sat Nov 17
12:00 PM
Gogebic Community College
vs. Rainy River CC
@ Vermilion CC
Sat Nov 17
12:00 PM
Western Technical
at Bay College
Sat Nov 17
1:00 PM
Southwestern Community College
at Minnesota West
Sat Nov 17
1:00 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Joliet Junior College
Sat Nov 17
1:00 PM
Concordia JV
at Northland CTC
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Itasca CC
vs. Vermilion CC
@ Vermillion Community College
Sat Nov 17
2:00 PM
Western Technical
at Bay College
Sat Nov 17
3:00 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
vs. Dakota County Technical
@ Target Center Target Center
Sat Nov 17
3:00 PM
Riverland CC
at Little Priest Tribal College
Sat Nov 17
4:00 PM
Itasca CC
vs. Vermilion CC
@ Vermillion Community College
Mon Nov 19
TBA
Crown College JV
at Ridgewater
Mon Nov 19
5:30 PM
Mt. Marty
at Minnesota West
Mon Nov 19
6:30 PM
Riverland CC
at Luther College
Mon Nov 19
7:00 PM
Mayville State JV
at Northland CTC
Mon Nov 19
7:30 PM
Mt. Marty JV
at Minnesota West
Tue Nov 20
5:00 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Itasca CC
Tue Nov 20
5:30 PM
Rochester CTC
at Madison College
Tue Nov 20
5:30 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Rainy River CC
Tue Nov 20
6:00 PM
Fond du Lac
at University of Wisconsin Baron County
Tue Nov 20
7:00 PM
Gogebic Community College
at Itasca CC
Tue Nov 20
7:30 PM
Rochester CTC
at Madison College
Wed Nov 21
5:30 PM
Northland CTC
at North Dakota State College of Science
Wed Nov 21
5:45 PM
Central Lakes
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Wed Nov 21
7:30 PM
Central Lakes
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Wed Nov 21
7:30 PM
Leech Lake Tribal & Community College
at Hibbing CC
Fri Nov 23
3:30 PM
Rainy River CC
vs. Trinidad State Junior College
@ Scottsbluff, NE
Fri Nov 23
5:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Arizona Western College
Fri Nov 23
6:30 PM
Treasure Valley
vs. M State Fergus-Falls
@ College of Southern Idaho
Sat Nov 24
1:00 PM
Iowa Lakes Community College
at Minnesota West
Worthington, MN
Sat Nov 24
1:00 PM
Bay College
vs. Hibbing CC
@ Gogebic Community College Lindquist Classic
Sat Nov 24
1:00 PM
Bryant & Stratton College (WI)
at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Coon Rapids, MN
Sat Nov 24
1:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
vs. Chandler-Gilbert Community College
@ Arizona Western College AWC Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 24
3:00 PM
Iowa Lakes Community College
at Minnesota West
Sat Nov 24
3:00 PM
Little Priest Tribal College
at Riverland CC
Sat Nov 24
3:00 PM
Bay College
vs. Hibbing CC
@ Gogebic CC Lindquist Classic
Sat Nov 24
5:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Gogebic Community College
Sat Nov 24
6:00 PM
Western Technical
at UW Sheybogan
Sat Nov 24
7:00 PM
Rainy River CC
at Western Nebraska Community College
Sat Nov 24
7:00 PM
Vermilion CC
at Gogebic Community College
View Full Schedule

Standings

2018-19 MCAC Football Standings Page

Eastern
Teams Div All
Central Lakes 6-0 7-3
Mesabi Range CTC 4-1 7-3
Itasca CC 3-2 6-3
Rochester CTC 1-4 1-6
Vermilion CC 1-4 1-7
Fond du Lac 1-5 3-6
Western
Teams Div All
Northland CTC 5-0 8-2
NDSCS 4-1 9-2
Dakota College 3-2 5-4
Minnesota West 1-4 3-5
Ridgewater 0-2 0-4
M State Fergus-Falls 0-4 1-6
Full Standings

2018 MCAC Volleyball Standings

Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Central Lakes 12-0 27-6
Northland CTC 10-2 20-6
Mesabi Range CTC 7-5 14-10
Hibbing CC 6-6 13-11
Rainy River CC 4-8 8-18
Itasca CC 3-9 7-16
Vermilion CC 0-12 1-18
Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Rochester CTC 12-0 24-9
M State Fergus-Falls 8-4 19-8
Ridgewater 8-4 13-13
St. Cloud Technical CC 6-6 11-12
Minnesota West 6-6 7-9
Western Technical 2-10 7-14
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-12 0-21
Full Standings

2018 Men's Soccer Schedule

Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC 4-1 10-8
Lake Superior College 3-2 8-4
Riverland CC 1-4 7-6-1
Minnesota West 0-1 0-4
Full Standings

2018 MCAC Women's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC 4-0 11-3
Lake Superior College 1-2-1 3-6-1
Rochester CTC 0-3-1 0-8-2
Minnesota West 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2018 Baseball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Riverland CC 10-0 23-6
Rochester CTC 7-5 14-22
Minnesota West 5-6 17-21
Western Technical 4-7 5-19
Anoka-Ramsey CC 1-9 3-25
Central
Teams Conf Overall
St. Cloud Technical CC 8-1 20-9
Northland CTC 6-2 23-17
Central Lakes 3-5 8-24
M State Fergus-Falls 2-6 7-19
Ridgewater 2-7 7-20
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Rainy River CC 12-4 20-17
Itasca CC 11-5 32-14
Hibbing CC 8-8 15-19
Vermilion CC 6-10 9-18
Mesabi Range CTC 3-13 5-22
Full Standings

2018-19 MCAC Men's Basketball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
St. Cloud Technical CC 0-0 3-0
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-0 2-0
Riverland CC 0-0 2-0
Western Technical 0-0 1-0
Minnesota West 0-0 1-1
Ridgewater 0-0 1-1
M State Fergus-Falls 0-0 0-0
Rochester CTC 0-0 0-2
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Central Lakes 0-0 1-0
Lake Superior College 0-0 1-0
Northland CTC 0-0 1-0
Fond du Lac 0-0 0-0
Hibbing CC 0-0 0-0
Itasca CC 0-0 0-0
Mesabi Range CTC 0-0 0-0
Rainy River CC 0-0 0-0
Vermilion CC 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2018-19 Women's Basketball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-0 2-0
Western Technical 0-0 1-0
Rochester CTC 0-0 1-1
Minnesota West 0-0 1-2
M State Fergus-Falls 0-0 0-0
Ridgewater 0-0 0-1
St. Cloud Technical CC 0-0 0-2
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Rainy River CC 0-0 2-0
Central Lakes 0-0 1-0
Fond du Lac 0-0 0-0
Hibbing CC 0-0 0-0
Itasca CC 0-0 0-0
Lake Superior College 0-0 0-0
Mesabi Range CTC 0-0 0-0
Northland CTC 0-0 0-0
Vermilion CC 0-0 0-0
Full Standings