LATEST NEWS AND HIGHLIGHTS

Tabs

Fri Oct 13
Final
3 Rochester CTC
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Oct 13
Final
2 M State Fergus-Falls
3 at Minnesota West
Fri Oct 13
Final
3 St. Cloud Technical CC
0 at Riverland CC
Fri Oct 13
Final
3 Emmaus Bible College
0 at Western Technical
Fri Oct 13
Final
2 Riverland CC
1 at MSU - Mankato
Sat Oct 14
Final
0 Central Lakes
3 vs. Bismarck State College
@ Devils Lake
Sat Oct 14
Final
3 M State Fergus-Falls
0 at Riverland CC
Sat Oct 14
Final
1 St. Cloud Technical CC
3 at Rochester CTC
Sat Oct 14
Final
3 Hibbing CC
0 at Fond du Lac
Sat Oct 14
Final
1 Anoka-Ramsey CC
1 at University of St. Thomas
Sat Oct 14
Final
10 M State Fergus-Falls
49 at Dakota College
Homecoming
Sat Oct 14
Final
28 Mesabi Range CTC
3 at Vermilion CC
Sat Oct 14
Final
20 Fond du Lac
33 at Central Lakes
Sat Oct 14
Final
0 Itasca CC
50 at Rochester CTC
Sat Oct 14
Final
36 Minnesota West
39 at Ridgewater
Sat Oct 14
Final
30 North Dakota State College of Science
42 at Northland CTC
Sat Oct 14
Final
3 Dawson CC
0 vs. Central Lakes
@ Devils Lake
Sun Oct 15
Final
0 Central Lakes
3 vs. Williston State College
@ Devils Lake
Sun Oct 15
Final
9 Anoka-Ramsey CC
2 at Rochester CTC
Sun Oct 15
Final
1 Dakota College
3 vs. Central Lakes
@ Devils Lake Lake Region Slamfest Tournament
Sun Oct 15
Final
5 Century College
1 at Lake Superior College
Mon Oct 16
Final
3 North Dakota State College of Science
0 at M State Fergus-Falls
Tue Oct 17
Final
0 Rainy River CC
3 at Itasca CC
Wed Oct 18
Final - 2OT
1 Anoka-Ramsey CC
1 at Century College
Wed Oct 18
Final
4 Dakota County Technical
4 at Rochester CTC
Wed Oct 18
Final - 2OT
1 Riverland CC
1 at Lake Superior College
Wed Oct 18
Final
3 Minnesota West
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Wed Oct 18
Final
2 St. Cloud Technical CC
3 at Ridgewater
Wed Oct 18
Final
3 Viterbo University
0 at Western Technical
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 St. Cloud Technical CC
0 at Northland CTC
MCAC Crossover @ Anoka
Thu Oct 19
Final
0 Itasca CC
3 vs. Minnesota West
@ Anoka Ramsey CC
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 Hibbing CC
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Thu Oct 19
Final
39 Northland CTC
12 at Itasca CC
Thu Oct 19
Final
0 Rainy River CC
3 vs. Rochester CTC
@ ARCC
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 Central Lakes
1 vs. M State Fergus-Falls
@ Coon Rapids, MN MCAC Crossover
Thu Oct 19
Final
0 Riverland CC
3 vs. Mesabi Range CTC
@ Anoka Ramsey
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 St. Cloud Technical CC
0 vs. Itasca CC
@ Anoka Ramsey CC MCAC Crossover @ Anoka
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 Northland CTC
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Thu Oct 19
Final
0 Hibbing CC
3 vs. Minnesota West
@ ARCC
Thu Oct 19
Final - OT
2 Rochester CTC
1 at Lake Superior College
Region XIII 1st round
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 Central Lakes
1 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Crossover
Thu Oct 19
Final
3 Rainy River CC
0 vs. Riverland CC
@ Anoka Ramsey
Thu Oct 19
Final
1 Mesabi Range CTC
3 vs. M State Fergus-Falls
@ Coon Rapids, MN MCAC Crossover
Fri Oct 20
Final
0 Northland CTC
3 vs. M State Fergus-Falls
@ Coon Rapids, MN MCAC Crossover
Fri Oct 20
Final
0 Riverland CC
3 vs. Hibbing CC
@ ARCC
Fri Oct 20
Final
1 Itasca CC
3 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Anoka Ramsey CC
Fri Oct 20
Final
3 Mesabi Range CTC
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Oct 20
Final
3 Rainy River CC
1 vs. Western Technical
@ Coon Rapids, MN
Fri Oct 20
Final
2 Riverland CC
3 vs. Itasca CC
@ Anoka Ramsey CC
Fri Oct 20
Final
2 Hibbing CC
3 vs. M State Fergus-Falls
@ Coon Rapids, MN MCAC Crossover
Fri Oct 20
Final
1 Northland CTC
3 vs. Rochester CTC
@ Coon Rapids, MN
Fri Oct 20
Final
3 Rainy River CC
0 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Fri Oct 20
Final
0 Western Technical
3 vs. Mesabi Range CTC
@ Coon Rapids, MN MCAC Crossover
Sat Oct 21
Final
27 Minnesota West
39 at Vermilion CC
Sat Oct 21
Final
0 Fond du Lac
34 at Dakota College
Sat Oct 21
Final
12 Ridgewater
35 at Rochester CTC
Sat Oct 21
Final
37 Central Lakes
22 at M State Fergus-Falls
Sat Oct 21
Final
7 Mesabi Range CTC
28 at North Dakota State College of Science
Sat Oct 21
Final
4 Anoka-Ramsey CC
1 at Lake Superior College
Region XIII Championship
Sun Oct 22
Final
1 Rochester CTC
12 at Anoka-Ramsey CC
Region XIII Championship
Previous Next View Full Schedule
Wed Oct 25
6:30 PM
Minnesota West
at Rochester CTC
Wed Oct 25
6:30 PM
Mesabi Range CTC
at Central Lakes
Wed Oct 25
6:30 PM
Western Technical
at Riverland CC
Wed Oct 25
6:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Ridgewater
Wed Oct 25
6:30 PM
Itasca CC
at Vermilion CC
Fri Oct 27
6:30 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Rochester CTC
Fri Oct 27
6:30 PM
Anoka-Ramsey CC
at Western Technical
Fri Oct 27
6:30 PM
Minnesota West
at St. Cloud Technical CC
Fri Oct 27
6:30 PM
Central Lakes
at Rainy River CC
Fri Oct 27
6:30 PM
Fond du Lac
at Mesabi Range CTC
Fri Oct 27
6:30 PM
Ridgewater
at Riverland CC
Fri Oct 27
6:30 PM
Northland CTC
at Hibbing CC
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
Central Lakes
at Hibbing CC
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
Ridgewater
at Rochester CTC
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
Itasca CC
at Mesabi Range CTC
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
Northland CTC
at Rainy River CC
Sat Oct 28
12:00 PM
M State Fergus-Falls
at Western Technical
Fri Nov 03
TBA
St. Cloud Technical CC
at Region Tournament
Fri Nov 03
TBA
Central Lakes
vs. TBD
@ Region 13B Tourney North #1
Sat Nov 04
TBA
St. Cloud Technical CC
at Region Tournament
Sat Nov 04
TBA
Central Lakes
vs. TBD
@ Region 13B Tourney North #1
Sat Nov 04
TBA
M State Fergus-Falls
vs. TBA
@ High Seed Region 13A Tournament
Fri Nov 10
TBA
St. Cloud Technical CC
at National Tournament
Fri Nov 10
TBA
Central Lakes
vs. TBD
@ NJCAA DIII Nationals Rochester MN
Sat Nov 11
TBA
Central Lakes
vs. TBD
@ NJCAA DIII Nationals Rochester MN
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Standings

2017 Baseball Standings

Central
Teams Conf Overall
St. Cloud Technical CC 15-1 38-7
Ridgewater 9-7 17-19
M State Fergus-Falls 6-10 11-18
Northland CTC 6-10 14-29
Central Lakes 4-12 5-40
North
Teams Conf Overall
Itasca CC 15-1 32-18
Rainy River CC 10-6 26-21
Mesabi Range CTC 9-7 17-25
Vermilion CC 4-12 13-24
Hibbing CC 2-14 4-36
South
Teams Conf Overall
Minnesota West 14-2 28-19
Riverland CC 10-6 32-10
Rochester CTC 7-9 19-23
Anoka-Ramsey CC 5-11 18-22
Western Technical 4-12 5-22
Full Standings

2017-18 Men's Basketball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-0 0-0
M State Fergus-Falls 0-0 0-0
Minnesota West 0-0 0-0
Ridgewater 0-0 0-0
Riverland CC 0-0 0-0
Rochester CTC 0-0 0-0
St. Cloud Technical CC 0-0 0-0
Western Technical 0-0 0-0
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Central Lakes 0-0 0-0
Fond du Lac 0-0 0-0
Hibbing CC 0-0 0-0
Itasca CC 0-0 0-0
Mesabi Range CTC 0-0 0-0
Northland CTC 0-0 0-0
Rainy River CC 0-0 0-0
Vermilion CC 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2017-18 Women's Basketball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-0 0-0
M State Fergus-Falls 0-0 0-0
Minnesota West 0-0 0-0
Ridgewater 0-0 0-0
Riverland CC 0-0 0-0
Rochester CTC 0-0 0-0
St. Cloud Technical CC 0-0 0-0
Western Technical 0-0 0-0
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Central Lakes 0-0 0-0
Fond du Lac 0-0 0-0
Hibbing CC 0-0 0-0
Itasca CC 0-0 0-0
Mesabi Range CTC 0-0 0-0
Northland CTC 0-0 0-0
Rainy River CC 0-0 0-0
Vermilion CC 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2017 MCAC Football Standings

Western
Teams Div All
Dakota College 5-0 7-1
Northland CTC 3-2 6-2
NDSCS 3-2 5-3
Ridgewater 2-3 3-5
Minnesota West 1-4 2-6
M State Fergus-Falls 1-4 1-7
Eastern
Teams Div All
Central Lakes 4-1 7-1
Rochester CTC 4-1 6-2
Mesabi Range CTC 4-1 5-3
Vermilion CC 1-4 3-5
Itasca CC 1-4 2-6
Fond du Lac 1-4 1-7
Full Standings

2017 Men's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Lake Superior College 4-0 6-5-1
Anoka-Ramsey CC 2-2 7-7-3
Minnesota West 0-0 0-1
Riverland CC 0-4 3-5-4
Full Standings

2017 Women's Soccer Standings

Teams Conf Overall
Anoka-Ramsey CC 4-0 9-2
Lake Superior College 1-2 3-9-1
Rochester CTC 0-3 3-9-2
Full Standings

2017 Softball Standings

Southern
Teams Conf Overall
St. Cloud Technical CC 22-1 41-9
Anoka-Ramsey CC 15-7 27-20
M State Fergus-Falls 13-7 20-9
Minnesota West 6-14 6-20
Riverland CC 4-16 4-26
Ridgewater 3-17 3-21
Rochester CTC 0-0 0-0
Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Itasca CC 10-2 28-22
Central Lakes 9-3 20-20
Mesabi Range CTC 8-3 22-14
Rainy River CC 7-5 23-17
Hibbing CC 4-6 6-19
Vermilion CC 1-10 1-16
Northland CTC 1-11 3-31
Fond du Lac 0-0 0-0
Full Standings

2017 MCAC Volleyball Standings

Northern
Teams Conf Overall
Central Lakes 11-0 20-8
Hibbing CC 10-2 17-8
Northland CTC 10-2 13-8
Itasca CC 6-6 10-15
Rainy River CC 5-7 11-12
Mesabi Range CTC 4-7 11-13
Fond du Lac 1-11 1-13
Vermilion CC 0-12 0-12
Southern
Teams Conf Overall
Ridgewater 9-2 19-7
St. Cloud Technical CC 10-3 20-6
Rochester CTC 8-3 14-13
Minnesota West 8-4 10-4
M State Fergus-Falls 8-4 15-9
Riverland CC 3-9 3-20
Western Technical 1-10 2-17
Anoka-Ramsey CC 0-12 0-25
Full Standings